Record Details, Intermediate A, 2016-2017, Travel (Cambridge roadrunners Girls' Hockey Association)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition312071041218972411519
Tournament9450211883411713177913831
Regular Season1127213181154219162271143234
Playoff3201843021356222119
Overall2691434950269125474352182689693
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Brampton Canadettes101023000000101023
Durham West Lighting110030000000110030
Durham West Lightning000000110080110080
Etobicoke Dolphins000000321042321042
Guelph Gryphons402246503261190541017
Hamilton Hawks3210931100204310113
Kitchener Lady Rangers30302861415119171719
Mississauga Hurricanes43011143111337412147
Peterborough 101004000000101004
Saugeen Lighting101002000000101002
Senior A101017000000101017
St Catharines Brock Jr Badgers303018431014673401514
Sudbury Wolves220081000000220081
Troy Sting110061000000110061
Whitby Wolves10102330215104031713
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Grand River Arena000000412145412145
Hespeler 1623198101001724199
Hespeler 28152122010100191621221
Iceland 000000311133311133
Inch Park Arena00000033001223300122
Iroquois Park Sports Centre2110531100803210133
Iroquois Park Sports Centre (Whitby)000000100133100133
Mastercard Centre000000211035211035
McKinney Arena (Whitby)110050000000110050
Merritton Centennial Arena000000110021110021
Mimico Arena (Etobicoke)000000101013101013
Preston Memorial Arena43101350000004310135
Scotiabank Pond101002000000101002
Seymour-Hannah Sports Center000000101023101023
Sleeman Centre000000101023101023
Sportsworld Arena101004101015202019
West End Recreation Centre000000402248402248
Westwood Arena312058110020422078
View Another Team
View Another Category
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Cambridge roadrunners Girls' Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit Cambridge roadrunners Girls' Hockey Association on Facebook
- and -
Follow Cambridge roadrunners Girls' Hockey Association on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from cambridgeroadrunners.com on Wednesday, January 20, 2021 at 5:01 PM