Organization Calendar (Cambridge roadrunners Girls' Hockey Association)

PrintOrganization Calendar
<< PrevNov 10, 2019-Nov 30, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Nov 10Nov 11Nov 12Nov 13Nov 14Nov 15Nov 16
Travel - Midget AA - Best of the Nest - Oakville (dates assumed)
Travel - Bantam B - Grand River
Travel - Peewee A - Barrie Sharkfest
Travel - Bantam BB - Barrie Sharkfest
Travel - Bantam B - Barrie Sharkfest
Travel - Midget B - Barrie Sharkfest
Travel - Atom A - Barrie Sharks
Travel - Atom B - Stratford Tournament
House
Novice 1 & Novice 2
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Shared Practice
House
Atom 2
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Practice
Development Ice
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Peewee Development
House
Atom 3
10:15 AM
vs. Guelph Jr. Gryphons White
Travel
Atom B
10:30 AM
@ Waterloo Ravens
House
Atom 1
11:15 AM
vs. Woolwich Wild
Travel
Peewee A
12:00 PM
@ Woolwich Wild
House
Bantam 1
12:15 PM
vs. Twin Centre Hericanes
Travel
Midget AA
1:00 PM
@ Oakville Hornets
Joshua's Creek (Oakville) [5]
Travel
Peewee BB
2:00 PM
@ Huron Heat
Travel
Atom A
3:30 PM
vs. Etobicoke Dolphins
House
Bantam 2
3:45 PM
@ Guelph Jr. Gryphons White
WERC (2) [BLL34]
House
Peewee 1
4:30 PM
vs. Guelph Jr. Gryphons Red
Hespeler 2 [PWLL12]
House
Peewee 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Travel
Bantam AA
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Development Ice
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Bantam Development
Travel
Midget A - Hertner
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Travel
Midget A - Bailey
8:00 PM
@ Waterloo Ravens
House
Midget 1 & Intermediate/Midget
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Shared Practice
Development Ice
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Atom Development
Travel
Midget A - Bailey
8:15 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
Travel
Midget B
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Travel
Atom A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Travel
Bantam BB & Bantam B
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Travel
Atom B
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Travel
Peewee A
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Travel
Bantam A
6:30 PM
vs. Waterloo Ravens
Travel
Midget A - Hertner
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Travel
Bantam AA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Travel
Midget AA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Travel
Atom A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Travel
Peewee A & Peewee BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Travel
Bantam BB & Bantam B
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
House
Peewee 1
7:30 PM
@ Wilmot Wolverines 1
Travel
Midget A - Bailey
8:30 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
Travel
Midget AA
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Travel
Atom B
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
House
Atom DS
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
House
Novice 1 & Novice 2
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Shared Practice
House
Peewee DS
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Travel
Peewee BB
7:00 PM
@ Woodstock Wildcats
House
Midget 1
7:30 PM
@ Woolwich Wild
Travel
Bantam A
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Travel
Midget AA
8:00 PM
@ Kitchener Lady Rangers
Travel
Bantam AA
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Travel
Midget A - Hertner
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Travel
Midget B
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Travel
Atom B
9:00 AM
vs. Huron Heat
Travel
Peewee A
12:00 PM
@ Stoney Creek Sabres
Eastview Arena [1]
Travel
Bantam BB
1:30 PM
@ Sudbury Wolves
Travel
Bantam B
3:00 PM
@ Collingwood Lightning
Eastview Arena [BB03]
Travel
Midget B
3:00 PM
@ Durham West Lightning
Travel
Atom B
4:00 PM
@ KV Ravens
House
Novice 1
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
House
Atom 1
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
House
Atom 2 & Atom 3
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
House
Novice 2
6:15 PM
vs. Guelph Jr Gryphons
House
Peewee 1 & Peewee 2
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
House
Bantam 1 & Bantam 2
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Travel
Midget A - Bailey
6:30 PM
@ Waterloo Ravens
Travel
Peewee A
6:30 PM
@ North Bay Ice Boltz
Travel
Bantam A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Travel
Bantam BB
7:15 PM
@ Markham-Stouffville Stars
Travel
Peewee BB
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Travel
Bantam AA
7:30 PM
vs. Waterloo Ravens
Travel
Bantam B
8:30 PM
@ Oakville Hornets
Travel
Midget B
9:00 PM
vs. Huron Heat
Travel
Midget A - Hertner
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
House
Midget 1 & Intermediate/Midget
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Shared Practice
Girls Hockey Prep
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
House
Novice 2
9:15 AM
vs. Grand River Mustangs
House
Atom 1
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
House
Atom 2
10:00 AM
@ Woodstock Wildcats
Travel
Peewee A
10:15 AM
vs. North Simcoe Capitals
House
Peewee 1
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
Practice
House
Atom 3
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Travel
Bantam B
11:00 AM
@ Barrie Sharks
Stroud [BB07]
House
Novice 1
11:00 AM
@ Ayr Rockets
NDCC [NT04]
Travel
Bantam BB
11:15 AM
vs. North Simcoe Capitals
House
Peewee 2
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Travel
Peewee BB
12:00 PM
@ Stratford Aces
House
Midget 1
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
House
Bantam 1
1:30 PM
vs. Kitchener Lady Rangers Red
Hespeler 2 [BLL09]
Travel
Midget B
2:00 PM
@ Sudbury Wolves
Travel
Atom B
2:00 PM
vs. Lucan Irish
House
Bantam 2
2:15 PM
@ Kitchener Lady Rangers Blue
Travel
Bantam A
2:30 PM
vs. North Halton Twisters
Travel
Midget A - Bailey
4:00 PM
vs. Saugeen Maitland Lightning
Travel
Midget A - Hertner
4:00 PM
@ Burlington Barracudas
Travel
Bantam AA
5:15 PM
@ London Devilettes
House
Peewee DS & Bantam DS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Travel
Atom B
6:00 PM
@ Twin Centre Hericanes
House
Intermediate/Midget
6:30 PM
@ Woolwich Wild
Travel
Bantam BB
8:00 PM
vs. TBD
TBD - Qtrs 8pm, 8:15pm or 9pm [QTRS-tbd]
Travel
Midget AA
8:00 PM
@ Waterloo Ravens
Travel
Midget B
8:45 PM
vs. TBA
Nov 17Nov 18Nov 19Nov 20Nov 21Nov 22Nov 23
Travel - Peewee A - Barrie Sharkfest
Travel - Bantam BB - Barrie Sharkfest
Travel - Bantam B - Barrie Sharkfest
Travel - Midget B - Barrie Sharkfest
Travel - Atom A - Barrie Sharks
Travel - Atom B - Stratford Tournament
Travel - Senior A - London
Travel
Atom B
8:00 AM
vs. 2ND POOL B VS 1ST POOL A
Travel
Atom B
8:00 AM
vs. 1ST POOL B VS 2ND POOL A
House
Novice 1
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Practice
House
Atom 2
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
House
Novice 2
10:15 AM
vs. Twin Centre Hericanes
Travel
Bantam BB
10:30 AM
vs. TBD
TBD - Semis 10:30am or 11am [SEMIS-tbd]
Travel
Bantam AA
11:15 AM
vs. Windsor Wildcats
House
Atom 1
12:00 PM
@ Waterloo Ravens #1
Travel
Atom B
12:30 PM
vs. Winner AB24 vs Winner AB23
Travel
Midget A - Hertner
12:45 PM
vs. Flamborough Falcons
House
Atom 3
2:30 PM
@ Woolwich Wild
House
Bantam 2
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Travel
Bantam BB
4:00 PM
vs. TBD
TBD - Finals 4pm [FINALS-tbd]
Travel
Bantam A
4:30 PM
vs. Rome Grizzlies
House
Peewee 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
House
Peewee 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Travel
Midget AA
6:15 PM
@ London Devilettes
House
Bantam 1
6:30 PM
vs. Grand River Mustangs 2
Hespeler 2 [BLL07]
House
Midget 1
7:30 PM
vs. Guelph Jr. Gryphons White
Hespeler 2 [MLL016]
House
Intermediate/Midget
8:30 PM
vs. Guelph Jr. Gryphons Blue
Hespeler 2 [MILL02]
House
Atom DS
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Tryout
Travel
Midget A - Bailey
8:15 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
Travel
Midget B
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Travel
Atom A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Travel
Peewee BB
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Travel
Atom B
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Travel
Peewee A
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Travel
Bantam A
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Travel
Midget A - Hertner
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Travel
Midget A - Bailey
7:30 PM
@ Stratford Aces
Travel
Bantam AA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Travel
Midget AA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Travel
Peewee BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
House
Atom 3
6:30 PM
@ Wilmot Wolverines #2
Travel
Peewee A
7:00 PM
vs. Woolwich Wild
Travel
Bantam B
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Travel
Bantam AA
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Travel
Midget B
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Travel
Midget A - Hertner
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Travel
Atom B
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
House
Peewee DS
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Tryout
Travel
Atom A
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Travel
Peewee A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Travel
Bantam AA
7:00 PM
@ Guelph Gryphons
Travel
Bantam A
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Travel
Bantam BB
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Travel
Midget A - Hertner
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Travel
Midget AA
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
House
Bantam DS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Tryout
Travel
Bantam BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Travel
Atom A
6:30 PM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
House
Novice 1
6:30 PM
vs. Guelph Jr Gryphons
Travel
Bantam B
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Travel
Peewee BB
7:30 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
Travel
Bantam A
8:00 PM
@ Woolwich Wild
Travel
Midget AA
8:45 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
Travel
Midget A - Bailey
9:00 PM
@ North Halton Twisters
Travel
Midget B
9:30 PM
vs. Haldimand River Cats
House
Novice 2
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Practice
Girls Hockey Prep
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
House
Novice 1
9:15 AM
vs. Woodstock Wildcats
House
Atom 1
9:30 AM
vs. Wilmot Wolverines #1
Hespeler 2 [ALL03]
House
Atom 3
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
Practice
Travel
Senior A
10:15 AM
vs. Chatham Chill
Western Fair Sports Centre (London)
House
Atom 2
10:30 AM
vs. Waterloo Ravens #2
Hespeler 2 [ALL10]
House
Peewee 2
11:30 AM
vs. Ayr Rockets
Hespeler 2 [PWLL18]
Travel
Peewee BB
12:30 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
Travel
Peewee A
1:30 PM
vs. Saugeen Maitland Lightning
Travel
Midget AA
2:00 PM
@ Saugeen Maitland Lightning
Travel
Senior A
2:00 PM
vs. Brampton Canadettes
Western Fair Sports Centre (London)
Travel
Atom A
2:15 PM
@ St Catharines Brock Jr Badgers
House
Peewee 1
2:30 PM
vs. Waterloo Ravens #1
Hespeler 2 [PWLL15]
Travel
Bantam A
2:45 PM
@ Stratford Aces
Travel
Midget A - Bailey
3:00 PM
@ Woodstock Wildcats
House
Bantam 1
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Travel
Bantam B
4:00 PM
@ West Oxford Inferno
House
Bantam 2
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Travel
Midget B
5:00 PM
@ St Catharines Brock Jr Badgers
House
Atom DS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Travel
Senior A
6:30 PM
vs. Aurora Panthers
Travel
Midget A - Hertner
8:00 PM
@ Niagara Rapids
Nov 24Nov 25Nov 26Nov 27Nov 28Nov 29Nov 30
Travel - Senior A - London
Travel - Atom B - Montreal Tournament
Travel - Bantam AA - The Country Classic
Travel - Midget A - Bailey - 2019 Nations Cup Tier II - Detroit Nov 29th - Dec 1st 2019
Travel - Bantam A - CANAM Lake Placid,
Travel - Peewee BB - Pittsburgh Girls Elite
Travel - Midget AA - Two Nations Brampton
House
Novice 1
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Practice
House
Novice 2
9:15 AM
vs. Kitchener Lady Rangers Blue
House
Peewee 1 & Peewee 2
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Travel
Atom B
10:15 AM
vs. Owen Sound Ice Hawks
Travel
Senior A
10:15 AM
vs. Scarborough Sharks
Travel
Bantam A
11:15 AM
vs. Saugeen Maitland Lightning
House
Bantam 2
12:00 PM
@ Waterloo Ravens #2
Travel
Midget A - Bailey
12:45 PM
vs. Flamborough Falcons
House
Atom 2
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Travel
Bantam BB
4:30 PM
vs. Ayr Rockets
House
Atom 1 & Atom 3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Travel
Bantam AA
5:30 PM
vs. Bluewater Hawks
Travel
Midget A - Hertner
6:00 PM
@ St Catharines Brock Jr Badgers
House
Bantam 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Travel
Midget AA
7:00 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
House
Intermediate/Midget
8:30 PM
vs. Grand River Mustangs
Hespeler 2 [MILL05]
House
Bantam DS
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Travel
Bantam B
7:30 PM
@ Kitchener Lady Rangers
Travel
Midget A - Bailey & Peewee A
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Shared Practice
Travel
Midget B
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Travel
Midget A - Bailey
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
Travel
Atom A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Travel
Peewee BB
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Travel
Atom B
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Travel
Peewee A
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Travel
Bantam A
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Travel
Midget A - Hertner
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Travel
Bantam AA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Travel
Midget AA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Travel
Atom B
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
House
Atom 2
6:30 PM
@ Wilmot Wolverines #1
Travel
Bantam B
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Travel
Peewee BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Travel
Bantam A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Travel
Bantam AA
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Travel
Midget B
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
House
Peewee DS
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
House
Bantam DS
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Travel
Atom A
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Travel
Peewee A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Travel
Bantam BB
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Travel
Midget B
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Travel
Midget A - Hertner
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Travel
Midget AA
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Travel
Bantam AA
9:15 AM
vs. Cleveland Lady Barons
NORTH RINK FORD ICE CENTER
House
Atom DS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Travel
Bantam AA
5:45 PM
vs. Dallas Stars Elite
NORTH RINK FORD ICE CENTER
House
Peewee DS
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Travel
Peewee A
6:30 PM
vs. Wilmot Wolverines
Travel
Atom A
6:30 PM
vs. Buffalo Bisons
Travel
Bantam BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
House
Atom 2
7:00 PM
@ Kitchener Lady Rangers Blue
Activa (PJD) [ALL38]
House
Bantam DS
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Travel
Bantam B
7:30 PM
vs. Woolwich Wild
Travel
Midget B
8:00 PM
@ Norfolk Hericanes
House
Midget 1
8:30 PM
vs. Ayr Rockets #2
Hespeler 2 [MLL017]
House
Intermediate/Midget
9:30 PM
vs. Grand River Mustangs
Hespeler 2 [MILL01]
House
Novice 2
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Practice
Girls Hockey Prep
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
House
Atom 2
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Practice
Travel
Atom A
9:30 AM
vs. Buffalo Bisons
House
Atom 1
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
Practice
House
Atom 3
10:30 AM
vs. Woodstock Wildcats
Hespeler 2 [ALL15]
House
Novice 1
11:15 AM
@ Kitchener Lady Rangers Red
House
Peewee 2
11:30 AM
vs. Grand River Mustangs #2
Hespeler 2 [PWLL17]
Travel
Peewee A
11:30 AM
@ Waterloo Ravens
Travel
Bantam AA
11:45 AM
vs. Team Illinois
NORTH RINK FORD ICE CENTER
Travel
Bantam B
12:30 PM
vs. Woodstock Wildcats
Travel
Bantam BB
1:30 PM
vs. Waterloo Ravens
House
Peewee 1
2:00 PM
@ Ayr Rockets
NDCC [PWLL05]
House
Novice 2
2:00 PM
@ Twin Centre Hericanes
St. Clements [MinN24]
House
Bantam 1
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Travel
Midget B
3:00 PM
@ Flamborough Falcons
House
Bantam 2
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Travel
Midget A - Hertner
4:00 PM
@ Stoney Creek Sabres
House
Atom DS
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
House
Midget 1 & Intermediate/Midget
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Category Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Cambridge roadrunners Girls' Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit Cambridge roadrunners Girls' Hockey Association on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from cambridgeroadrunners.com on Monday, November 11, 2019 at 7:17 PM