Schedule & Results, LLFHL (Cambridge roadrunners Girls' Hockey Association)

PrintCategory Schedule & Results
Filter Opponents:
Game #DateTimeTeamOpponentVenueScoreResult
May 12 201912:30 PMBantam ASaugeen LightingHespeler 2
Sep 03 20197:00 PMBantam BWoolwich WildWoolwich Memorial Centre
Sep 08 20191:30 PMBantam BWilmot WolverinesWilmot Recreation Complex
Sep 13 20196:15 PMBantam BAncaster AvalancheMorgan Firestone Arena (Ancaster Community Centre)
Sep 15 20194:00 PMBantam BBrantford Ice CatsGretzky Sport Complex
Sep 18 20197:00 PMBantam AWilmot WolverinesWilmot Recreation Complex
Sep 25 20197:00 PMBantam BWilmot WolverinesDickson Arena
Sep 29 20193:30 PMBantam BWoolwich WildHespeler 2
Oct 05 201912:30 PMBantam BWest Oxford InfernoHespeler 2
Oct 10 20198:30 PMSenior AWoodstock WildcatsSouthwood Arena
Oct 11 20196:30 PMPeewee BBWaterloo RavensHespeler 2
Oct 12 20192:20 PMPeewee BBSouth Huron SabresSouth Huron Rec Centre
Oct 12 20196:00 PMBantam ASouth Huron SabresSouth Huron Rec Centre
Oct 13 20191:00 PMBantam BKitchener Lady RangersKitchener Memorial Auditorium (Dom Cardillo, Kinsmen & Kiwanis Arenas)
Oct 17 20198:30 PMMidget A - BaileyFlamborough FalconsHarry Howell Arena (formally the North Wentworth Arena)
Oct 18 20196:30 PMPeewee AWilmot WolverinesSports Park South
Oct 19 201910:30 AMPeewee BBHuron HeatHespeler 2
Oct 19 201912:00 PMAtom ABuffalo BisonsCrystal Ridge/West End Arena
Oct 19 20191:30 PMBantam BBGrand River MustangsHespeler 2
Oct 19 20192:30 PMBantam AWoolwich WildHespeler 2
Oct 19 20192:55 PMBantam AAWindsor WildcatsForest Glade Arena
Oct 19 20196:30 PMAtom BWalkerton CapitalsWalkerton Community Centre
Oct 20 201912:00 PMAtom BMount Forest RamsMount Forest & District Sports Complex
Oct 20 201912:45 PMMidget A - HertnerSt Catharines Brock Jr BadgersSports Park South
Oct 20 20191:10 PMBantam AAWindsor WildcatsForest Glade Arena
Oct 20 20191:30 PMMidget A - BaileyStratford AcesStratford Rotary Complex
Oct 20 20192:30 PMBantam AWoolwich WildWoolwich Township (St. Jacobs) Arena
Oct 20 20195:00 PMPeewee BBWaterloo RavensMoses Springer Arena
Oct 20 20195:00 PMBantam BWoodstock WildcatsCivic Centre Arena (Woodstock Fairgrounds)
Oct 20 20195:00 PMAtom ABurlington BarracudasMountainside Arena
Oct 21 20197:30 PMBantam BBGuelph GryphonsVictoria Rec Centre
Oct 22 20197:30 PMPeewee AWilmot WolverinesWilmot Recreation Complex
Oct 25 20197:30 PMBantam AAWaterloo RavensHespeler 2
Oct 25 20199:15 PMMidget BBrantford Ice CatsHespeler 2
Oct 26 201912:30 PMBantam BWest Oxford InfernoHespeler 2
Oct 26 20192:00 PMBantam ASaugeen LightingTeeswater Culross Community Centre
Oct 26 20192:30 PMBantam AAKitchener Lady RangersHespeler 2
Oct 26 20193:00 PMMidget BFlamborough FalconsHarry Howell Arena (formally the North Wentworth Arena)
Oct 27 20193:30 PMAtom ASt Catharines Brock Jr BadgersHespeler 2
Oct 27 20194:30 PMBantam BKitchener Lady RangersHespeler 2
Oct 27 20195:30 PMBantam AASaugeen LightingHespeler 2
Oct 27 20197:00 PMBantam AStratford AcesHespeler 2
Oct 28 20196:30 PMPeewee BBGuelph GryphonsVictoria Rec Centre
Oct 29 20198:00 PMMidget AAWaterloo RavensHespeler 1
Oct 30 20197:00 PMAtom BGuelph GryphonsDickson Arena
Nov 01 20196:30 PMPeewee AKitchener Lady RangersSports Park South
Nov 01 20196:30 PMAtom BTwin Centre HericanesHespeler 2
Nov 01 20198:50 PMMidget A - HertnerMississauga HurricanesHespeler 2
Nov 01 20199:30 PMMidget BHamilton HawksPreston Memorial Arena
Nov 02 20191:30 PMBantam BBOwen Sound Ice HawksHespeler 2
Nov 02 20194:00 PMMidget AAWindsor WildcatsHespeler 2
Nov 02 20195:00 PMMidget A - HertnerFlamborough FalconsHarry Howell Arena (formally the North Wentworth Arena)
Nov 02 20195:30 PMMidget BBurlington BarracudasAppleby Ice Center
Nov 02 20196:30 PMPeewee AKitchener Lady RangersGrand River Arena
Nov 03 20194:00 PMMidget A - HertnerOakville HornetsSixteen Mile Sports Complex
Nov 03 20196:15 PMBantam BBKitchener Lady RangersActiva Sportsplex
Nov 03 20196:30 PMAtom BAyr RocketsNDCC Arena
Nov 05 20198:00 PMMidget AASaugeen LightingHespeler 1
Nov 08 20196:30 PMPeewee BBWoodstock WildcatsHespeler 2
Nov 08 20196:30 PMAtom AStoney Creek SabresSports Park South
Nov 08 20197:30 PMBantam AWilmot WolverinesHespeler 2
Nov 08 20197:30 PMAtom BAyr RocketsSports Park South
Nov 08 20199:00 PMMidget A - BaileyKitchener Lady RangersHespeler 2
Nov 09 20191:30 PMBantam BBMount Forest RamsHespeler 2
Nov 09 20192:00 PMPeewee ASaugeen LightingTeeswater Culross Community Centre
Nov 09 20192:30 PMPeewee BBWaterloo RavensRIM Park
Nov 09 20192:30 PMBantam AAGuelph GryphonsHespeler 2
Nov 09 20193:30 PMAtom ABrantford Ice CatsBrant Sports Complex
Nov 09 20194:00 PMMidget A - HertnerOakville HornetsHespeler 2
Nov 09 20195:30 PMMidget BOakville HornetsHespeler 2
Nov 10 201910:30 AMAtom BWaterloo RavensAlbert McCormick Arena
Nov 10 201912:00 PMPeewee AWoolwich WildElmira Arena & Community Centre
Nov 10 20192:00 PMPeewee BBHuron HeatBrussels, Morris & Grey Community Centre
Nov 10 20193:30 PMAtom AEtobicoke DolphinsHespeler 2
Nov 10 20198:00 PMMidget A - BaileyWaterloo RavensWaterloo Rec Centre
Nov 12 20196:30 PMBantam AWaterloo RavensCambridge Ice Centre
Nov 13 20198:30 PMMidget A - BaileyGuelph GryphonsDickson Arena
Nov 14 20197:00 PMPeewee BBWoodstock WildcatsCivic Centre Arena (Woodstock Fairgrounds)
Nov 14 20198:00 PMMidget AAKitchener Lady RangersGrand River Arena
Nov 15 20196:30 PMMidget A - BaileyWaterloo RavensWaterloo Rec Centre
Nov 15 20197:30 PMBantam AAWaterloo RavensHespeler 2
Nov 16 20196:00 AMPeewee BBStratford AcesTBD (AWAY)
Nov 16 20192:30 PMBantam ANorth Halton TwistersHespeler 2
Nov 16 20194:00 PMMidget A - BaileySaugeen LightingHespeler 2
Nov 16 20194:00 PMMidget A - HertnerBurlington BarracudasAppleby Ice Center
Nov 16 20195:15 PMBantam AALondon DevilettesLondon Sports Park
Nov 16 20198:00 PMMidget AAWaterloo RavensWaterloo Rec Centre
Nov 17 201911:15 AMBantam AAWindsor WildcatsSports Park South
Nov 17 201912:45 PMMidget A - HertnerFlamborough FalconsSports Park South
Nov 17 20196:15 PMMidget AALondon DevilettesWestern Fair Sports Centre
Nov 19 20197:30 PMMidget A - BaileyStratford AcesStratford Rotary Complex
Nov 20 20197:00 PMPeewee AWoolwich WildDickson Arena
Nov 21 20197:00 PMBantam AAGuelph GryphonsSleeman Centre
Nov 22 20196:30 PMAtom AAncaster AvalancheHespeler 2
Nov 22 20197:30 PMPeewee BBGuelph GryphonsHespeler 2
Nov 22 20198:00 PMBantam AWoolwich WildElmira Arena & Community Centre
Nov 22 20198:45 PMMidget AAGuelph GryphonsHespeler 2
Nov 22 20199:00 PMMidget A - BaileyNorth Halton TwistersMold-Masters SportsPlex
Nov 22 20199:30 PMMidget BHaldimand River CatsPreston Memorial Arena
Nov 23 201911:30 AMAtom BWoolwich WildElmira Arena & Community Centre
Nov 23 201912:30 PMPeewee BBSouth Huron SabresHespeler 2
Nov 23 20191:30 PMPeewee ASaugeen LightingHespeler 2
Nov 23 20192:00 PMMidget AASaugeen LightingMildmay Carrick Recreation Complex
Nov 23 20192:15 PMAtom ASt Catharines Brock Jr BadgersSeymour-Hannah Sports Center
Nov 23 20192:45 PMBantam AStratford AcesStratford Rotary Complex
Nov 23 20193:00 PMMidget A - BaileyWoodstock WildcatsCivic Centre Arena (Woodstock Fairgrounds)
Nov 23 20194:00 PMBantam BWest Oxford InfernoIngersoll & District Memorial Centre
Nov 23 20195:00 PMMidget BSt Catharines Brock Jr BadgersSeymour-Hannah Sports Center
Nov 23 20198:00 PMMidget A - HertnerNiagara RapidsGale Centre
Nov 24 201910:15 AMAtom BOwen Sound Ice HawksSports Park South
Nov 24 201911:15 AMBantam ASaugeen LightingSports Park South
Nov 24 201912:45 PMMidget A - BaileyFlamborough FalconsSports Park South
Nov 24 20194:30 PMBantam BBAyr RocketsHespeler 2
Nov 24 20195:30 PMBantam AABluewater HawksHespeler 2
Nov 24 20196:00 PMMidget A - HertnerSt Catharines Brock Jr BadgersSeymour-Hannah Sports Center
Nov 24 20197:00 PMMidget AAGuelph GryphonsHespeler 2
Nov 25 20197:30 PMBantam BKitchener Lady RangersGrand River Arena
Nov 29 20196:30 PMPeewee AWilmot WolverinesSports Park South
Nov 29 20196:30 PMAtom ABuffalo BisonsHespeler 2
Nov 29 20197:30 PMBantam BWoolwich WildSports Park South
Nov 29 20198:00 PMMidget BNorfolk HericanesWaterford Tricenturena
Nov 30 20199:30 AMAtom ABuffalo BisonsHespeler 2
Nov 30 201911:30 AMPeewee AWaterloo RavensRIM Park
Nov 30 201912:30 PMBantam BWoodstock WildcatsHespeler 2
Nov 30 20191:30 PMBantam BBWaterloo RavensHespeler 2
Nov 30 20193:00 PMMidget BFlamborough FalconsHarry Howell Arena (formally the North Wentworth Arena)
Nov 30 20194:00 PMMidget A - HertnerStoney Creek SabresMohawk 4 Ice Centre
Dec 01 20195:30 PMPeewee AWoolwich WildWoolwich Township (St. Jacobs) Arena
Dec 01 20196:00 PMMidget BSt Catharines Brock Jr BadgersSports Park North
Dec 01 20197:00 PMBantam BWilmot WolverinesWilmot Recreation Complex
Dec 03 20197:30 PMPeewee AWilmot WolverinesWilmot Recreation Complex
Dec 06 20197:00 PMBantam AStratford AcesStratford Rotary Complex
Dec 06 20197:30 PMBantam BBGrand River MustangsPreston Memorial Arena
Dec 06 20198:30 PMMidget BBurlington BarracudasPreston Memorial Arena
Dec 06 20198:45 PMMidget A - BaileyNorth Halton TwistersHespeler 2
Dec 07 20199:30 AMAtom BAyr RocketsHespeler 2
Dec 07 201910:15 AMAtom ASt Catharines Brock Jr BadgersSeymour-Hannah Sports Center
Dec 07 201912:30 PMBantam BBMount Forest RamsHespeler 2
Dec 07 20191:30 PMPeewee AWoolwich WildHespeler 2
Dec 07 20192:15 PMPeewee BBStratford AcesStratford Rotary Complex
Dec 07 20192:30 PMBantam AASaugeen LightingHespeler 2
Dec 07 20195:00 PMMidget BNorth Halton TwistersJohn Tonelli Sports Centre
Dec 08 201911:45 AMBantam AABluewater HawksGemini Sportsplex
Dec 08 20191:00 PMMidget BHamilton HawksInch Park Arena
Dec 08 20193:30 PMPeewee ASaugeen LightingTeeswater Culross Community Centre
Dec 08 20194:30 PMPeewee BBStratford AcesHespeler 2
Dec 08 20194:45 PMBantam BBMount Forest RamsMount Forest & District Sports Complex
Dec 08 20195:00 PMBantam AWaterloo RavensRIM Park
Dec 08 20195:30 PMAtom BKitchener Lady RangersHespeler 2
Dec 11 20196:30 PMAtom BGuelph GryphonsWest End Recreation Centre
Dec 11 20197:00 PMPeewee BBGrand River MustangsKarl Homuth
Dec 12 20198:30 PMBantam BBrantford Ice CatsBrant Sports Complex
Dec 13 20196:30 PMAtom AStoney Creek SabresHespeler 2
Dec 13 20199:00 PMMidget A - BaileyWaterloo RavensHespeler 2
Dec 13 20199:30 PMMidget BKitchener Lady RangersPreston Memorial Arena
Dec 14 201910:30 AMPeewee BBHuron HeatHespeler 2
Dec 14 201911:30 AMMidget A - HertnerBurlington BarracudasHespeler 2
Dec 14 201911:30 AMBantam AAGuelph GryphonsUniversity of Guelph
Dec 14 20191:00 PMMidget AAKitchener Lady RangersHespeler 2
Dec 14 20192:00 PMAtom AAncaster AvalancheSpring Valley
Dec 14 20192:00 PMBantam BBAyr RocketsNDCC Arena
Dec 14 20194:00 PMMidget A - BaileyStratford AcesHespeler 2
Dec 14 20195:30 PMBantam BWoolwich WildHespeler 2
Dec 14 20195:30 PMBantam AWilmot WolverinesWilmot Recreation Complex
Dec 15 201910:15 AMPeewee ASaugeen LightingSports Park South
Dec 15 201911:15 AMAtom AAncaster AvalancheSports Park South
Dec 15 20193:30 PMBantam AALondon DevilettesHespeler 2
Dec 15 20193:30 PMBantam BBWaterloo RavensMoses Springer Arena
Dec 15 20195:00 PMMidget A - HertnerHamilton HawksHespeler 2
Dec 15 20195:00 PMBantam BWoodstock WildcatsCivic Centre Arena (Woodstock Fairgrounds)
Dec 15 20195:00 PMMidget A - BaileySaugeen LightingTeeswater Culross Community Centre
Dec 15 20197:30 PMBantam ANorth Halton TwistersActon Arena
Dec 18 20197:00 PMAtom BTwin Centre HericanesSt. Clements Arena (Twin Centres)
Dec 20 20197:30 PMBantam BBrantford Ice CatsSports Park South
Dec 20 20197:30 PMPeewee AKitchener Lady RangersSportsworld Arena
Dec 20 20197:30 PMMidget A - BaileyGuelph GryphonsHespeler 2
Dec 20 20198:30 PMBantam AAKitchener Lady RangersSportsworld Arena
Dec 20 20199:00 PMMidget AAChatham OutlawsHespeler 2
Dec 21 20199:30 AMAtom AOakville HornetsHespeler 2
Dec 21 201911:30 AMPeewee AWaterloo RavensRIM Park
Dec 21 201912:30 PMBantam BKitchener Lady RangersHespeler 2
Dec 21 20191:30 PMBantam BBKitchener Lady RangersHespeler 2
Dec 21 20194:15 PMMidget A - HertnerMississauga HurricanesIceland
Dec 22 201910:15 AMAtom AEtobicoke DolphinsMastercard Centre
Dec 22 201912:45 PMBantam ANorth Halton TwistersSports Park South
Dec 22 20193:30 PMAtom BWalkerton CapitalsHespeler 2
Dec 22 20194:30 PMBantam BWilmot WolverinesHespeler 2
Dec 22 20195:30 PMBantam AALondon DevilettesHespeler 2
Dec 22 20197:00 PMBantam BBGrand River MustangsCentre Wellington Community Sportsplex (formerly Fergus & District Community Centre)
Dec 22 20197:00 PMMidget A - HertnerHamilton HawksHespeler 2
Dec 30 20197:30 PMMidget AABelmont BlazersEast Elgin Community Complex
Jan 02 20208:00 PMBantam BWest Oxford InfernoThamesford District Recreation Centre
Jan 03 20209:30 PMMidget BNorfolk HericanesPreston Memorial Arena
Jan 04 202010:15 AMPeewee BBSouth Huron SabresSports Park South
Jan 04 202012:15 PMAtom AEtobicoke DolphinsMastercard Centre
Jan 04 20205:00 PMMidget BHaldimand River CatsCayuga Memorial Arena
Jan 04 20205:30 PMBantam AWilmot WolverinesWilmot Recreation Complex
Jan 05 202011:45 AMBantam AABluewater HawksGemini Sportsplex
Jan 05 202012:15 PMBantam BBOwen Sound Ice HawksJulie McArthur Rec Centre
Jan 05 20201:30 PMBantam BWoolwich WildWoolwich Township (St. Jacobs) Arena
Jan 05 20203:30 PMAtom ABurlington BarracudasHespeler 2
Jan 05 20204:00 PMBantam BBOwen Sound Ice HawksJulie McArthur Rec Centre
Jan 05 20204:30 PMAtom BWilmot WolverinesHespeler 2
Jan 05 20206:30 PMMidget A - HertnerNiagara RapidsHespeler 2
Jan 05 20208:00 PMBantam AWaterloo RavensWaterloo Rec Centre
Jan 09 20207:00 PMPeewee BBWoodstock WildcatsCivic Centre Arena (Woodstock Fairgrounds)
Jan 09 20208:00 PMMidget A - BaileyWoodstock WildcatsCivic Centre Arena (Woodstock Fairgrounds)
Jan 10 20207:00 PMMidget A - BaileyKitchener Lady RangersSports Park South
Jan 10 20209:30 PMMidget BBurlington BarracudasPreston Memorial Arena
Jan 11 202010:15 AMPeewee BBGrand River MustangsSports Park South
Jan 11 202012:30 PMBantam BBrantford Ice CatsGretzky Sport Complex
Jan 11 20204:00 PMBantam AASaugeen LightingNorth Huron Wescast Community Center
Jan 11 20206:00 PMAtom BGuelph GryphonsExhibition Park Arena
Jan 11 20206:30 PMMidget BBrantford Ice CatsGretzky Sport Complex
Jan 11 20207:00 PMMidget A - HertnerSt Catharines Brock Jr BadgersSeymour-Hannah Sports Center
Jan 12 202011:30 AMMidget AABluewater HawksGemini Sportsplex
Jan 12 202012:15 PMBantam BBKitchener Lady RangersSports Park South
Jan 12 20201:15 PMPeewee AWaterloo RavensSports Park South
Jan 12 20203:30 PMPeewee BBGuelph GryphonsHespeler 2
Jan 12 20205:30 PMBantam ASouth Huron SabresHespeler 2
Jan 12 20205:30 PMAtom BKitchener Lady RangersActiva Sportsplex
Jan 12 20207:00 PMMidget A - HertnerMississauga HurricanesHespeler 2
Jan 12 20208:30 PMMidget A - BaileyFlamborough FalconsHespeler 2
Jan 14 20209:15 PMMidget AAGuelph GryphonsWest End Recreation Centre
Jan 15 20207:00 PMBantam BBGuelph GryphonsKarl Homuth
Jan 18 20206:40 PMMidget AAWindsor WildcatsForest Glade Arena
Jan 19 20202:00 PMMidget AAChatham OutlawsMemorial Arena
Jan 20 20207:00 PMBantam BWoolwich WildWoolwich Memorial Centre
Jan 20 20207:00 PMPeewee BBGrand River MustangsCentre Wellington Community Sportsplex (formerly Fergus & District Community Centre)
Jan 21 20209:15 PMMidget AAGuelph GryphonsWest End Recreation Centre
Jan 22 20206:30 PMBantam AAKitchener Lady RangersSportsworld Arena
Jan 24 20206:30 PMAtom BWaterloo RavensHespeler 2
Jan 24 20206:30 PMPeewee AKitchener Lady RangersSports Park South
Jan 24 20209:00 PMMidget A - HertnerStoney Creek SabresHespeler 2
Jan 25 20209:30 AMAtom ABrantford Ice CatsHespeler 2
Jan 25 202012:30 PMBantam BWilmot WolverinesHespeler 2
Jan 25 202012:30 PMMidget BKitchener Lady RangersSportsworld Arena
Jan 25 20202:00 PMBantam BBAyr RocketsNDCC Arena
Jan 25 20202:20 PMPeewee BBSouth Huron SabresSouth Huron Rec Centre
Jan 25 20204:00 PMMidget AABluewater HawksHespeler 2
Jan 25 20208:00 PMMidget A - HertnerHamilton HawksMohawk 4 Ice Centre
Jan 26 20209:30 AMBantam BBWaterloo RavensAlbert McCormick Arena
Jan 26 20201:30 PMAtom AOakville HornetsSixteen Mile Sports Complex
Jan 26 20204:30 PMBantam BBrantford Ice CatsHespeler 2
Jan 26 20205:00 PMMidget AAKitchener Lady RangersGrand River Arena
Jan 26 20205:30 PMAtom BWilmot WolverinesWilmot Recreation Complex
Jan 26 20205:30 PMBantam ASaugeen LightingHespeler 2
Jan 26 20206:30 PMBantam AAWaterloo RavensWaterloo Rec Centre
View Another Category
View AllOur Sponsors
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Cambridge roadrunners Girls' Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit Cambridge roadrunners Girls' Hockey Association on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from cambridgeroadrunners.com on Tuesday, October 15, 2019 at 5:36 AM