Record Details, Bantam BB, Travel, 2016-2017 (Cambridge roadrunners Girls' Hockey Association)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition210142301224511366
Tournament106401915742121111710614026
Regular Season115331812114432012229763824
Playoff7511134731396148242210
Overall301785543328118952335828161410666
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Ancaster Avalanche000000101002101002
Brock Badgers000000110071110071
Clarington Flames110010000000110010
Etobicoke Dolphins4301922200816501173
Guelph Gryphons320161210131530292
Hamburg Hawks101014000000101014
Hamilton Hawks110040101023211063
Huron Heat000000100111100111
Kitchener Lady Rangers202003202015404018
Lindsay Lynx110020000000110020
Mississauga Hurricanes220061211032431093
Niagara Rapids000000110031110031
North Halton Twisters101003200222301225
Oakville Hornets000000110053110053
Ottawa Ice110021100111210132
Peterborough Ice Kats000000211032211032
Waterloo Ravens3201313210946411125
Whitby Wolves101012000000101012
Wilmot Wolverines110030100111210141
Windsor Wildcats211045000000211045
Woodstock Wildcats311165000000311165
Woolwich Wild311165511333822498
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Cambridge Ice Centre521298000000521298
Chedoke Twin Pad Arena101012101023202035
Clinton Arena & Community Center000000100111100111
Elmira Arena & Community Centre 000000310221310221
Evinrude Community Centre220041101002321043
Evinrude Community Complex000000110071110071
Exhibition Park Arena 000000110020110020
Gale Centre202026110031312057
Grand River Arena000000202015202015
Habitant Arena000000110060110060
Harry Howell Arena (formally the North Wentworth Arena)110031000000110031
Hespeler 1320130000000320130
Hespeler 2105411610100111115421711
Iceland 000000101012101012
Kinsmen Civic Centre000000110030110030
Mastercard Centre000000110021110021
Mold-Masters SportsPlex000000200222200222
Morgan Firestone Arena (Ancaster Community Centre)000000101002101002
Preston Memorial Arena110043000000110043
RIM Park000000110041110041
Sports Park North110020000000110020
Sports Park South320162000000320162
Sportsworld Arena110040101012211052
Spring Valley000000110053110053
Tomken Twin Arena000000110020110020
University of Guelph000000100111100111
Waterloo Rec Centre000000110041110041
Wilmot Recreation Complex000000100111100111
Woolwich Memorial Centre000000201112201112
View Another Team
View Another Category
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Cambridge roadrunners Girls' Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit Cambridge roadrunners Girls' Hockey Association on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from cambridgeroadrunners.com on Tuesday, October 15, 2019 at 4:34 AM