Category Calendar, KWGLL (Cambridge roadrunners Girls' Hockey Association)

PrintCategory Calendar
<< PrevFeb 05, 2023-Mar 04, 2023Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08Feb 09Feb 10Feb 11
House - U9 Teal - London Devilettes 32nd Annual Tournament
U11 Grey
8:15 AM
vs. Wilmot Wolverines Navy
U11 Teal
9:15 AM
vs. Guelph Jr Gryphons 1
U13 Teal
11:15 AM
vs. House - U13 Black
U15 Teal
12:15 PM
vs. Grand River Mustangs LL
U15 Black
1:15 PM-2:15 PM
Practice
U18 Teal
2:00 PM
@ Waterloo Ravens #1
Moses Springer [U18PB315]
U11 DS
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U15 DS
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U22 Teal
8:15 PM
@ Guelph Jr Gryphons 1
WERC (2) [U222217]
U9 Teal
6:00 PM
@ Wilmot Wolverines
U22 Teal
8:00 PM
vs. House - U22 Black
Dickson Arena [U222207]
U11 DS
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U15 DS
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U18 Teal
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
U15 Teal
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
U11 Teal
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
U9 Teal
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Practice
U15 Black
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
U11 Grey
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
U13 Black
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
Practice
U13 Teal
12:00 PM
@ Woodstock Wildcats
Woodstock Civic [U13PC411]
U11 DS
5:00 PM
vs. Flamborough Falcons
U22 Black
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U15 DS
6:00 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Sabres
Feb 12Feb 13Feb 14Feb 15Feb 16Feb 17Feb 18
House - U22 Black - Port Colbourne Wave Frenzy
U9 Teal
8:15 AM
vs. Ayr Rockets
U13 Teal
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
U11 Grey
9:15 AM
vs. Waterloo Ravens #3
U11 Teal
10:15 AM
vs. Wilmot Wolverines Navy
U13 Black
11:15 AM
vs. Twin Centre Hericanes
U15 Black
12:15 PM
vs. Woodstock Wildcats
U15 Teal
1:15 PM
vs. Wilmot Wolverines Yellow
U11 DS
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U15 DS
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U22 Black
6:00 PM
vs. Guelph Jr Gryphons 1
Hespeler 2 [U222218]
U22 Teal
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
U22 Black
8:00 PM
vs. House - U22 Teal
Dickson Arena [U222200]
U11 DS
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U15 DS
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U13 Black
7:15 PM
vs. House - U13 Teal
U11 Grey
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
U9 Teal
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Practice
U11 Teal
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
U15 Teal
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
Practice
U13 Teal
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
U13 Black
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
U22 Black
1:30 PM
@ London Devilettes (Gold)
Vale Health and Wellness Centre (Port Colborne) [U22-1]
U11 DS
3:45 PM
vs. Mississauga Hurricanes
U15 Black
5:30 PM
@ Grand River Mustangs LL
Fergus (B) [U15PC414]
U22 Black
7:00 PM
vs. London Devilettes (Teal)
Vale Health and Wellness Centre (Port Colborne) [U22-2]
U18 Teal
8:00 PM
@ Kitchener Lady Rangers Red
Feb 19Feb 20Feb 21Feb 22Feb 23Feb 24Feb 25
House - U22 Black - Port Colbourne Wave Frenzy
House - U22 Teal - Survive the Hive Tourament
House - U11 Grey - Oakville Survive The Hive
U11 Grey
8:15 AM
vs. Guelph Jr Gryphons 1
U9 Teal
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
U13 Teal
9:15 AM
vs. Woodstock Wildcats
U13 Black
10:15 AM
vs. Guelph Jr Gryphons 1
U22 Black
12:30 PM
vs. Port Colborne Wave
Vale Health and Wellness Centre (Port Colborne) [U22-4]
U15 Teal
4:00 PM
@ Woodstock Wildcats
Woodstock Civic [U15PC415]
U15 Black
5:00 PM
vs. Grand River Mustangs LL
U11 Teal
5:00 PM
@ Waterloo Ravens #1
Moses Springer [U11PA221]
U22 Teal
6:00 PM
vs. Guelph Jr Gryphons 1
U22 Black
7:30 PM
vs. TBC Semi-Final (2nd vs. 3rd)
Vale Health and Wellness Centre (Port Colborne) [U22-6]
U22 Black
8:00 PM
vs. TBC Semi-Final (1st vs. 4th)
Vale Health and Wellness Centre (Port Colborne) [U22-8]
U22 Black
2:15 PM
vs. TBC Final (Semi-Final Winners)
Vale Health and Wellness Centre (Port Colborne) [U22-9]
U22 Black
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
U22 Teal
2:30 PM
vs. Clarington Flames
U11 DS
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U15 DS
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U15 Black
7:00 PM
@ Woodstock Wildcats
U22 Teal
7:00 PM
@ Grand River Mustangs White 8441
U15 Teal
8:00 PM
@ Wilmot Wolverines Yellow
U15 Teal
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
U22 Teal
9:00 AM
@ Oakville Hornets (Toucans 1366)
U11 Teal
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
U9 Teal
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Practice
U15 Black
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
U13 Black
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
U18 Teal
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
Practice
U11 DS
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U13 Teal
5:00 PM
@ Guelph Jr Gryphons 1
Exhibition [U13PC418]
U15 DS
6:00 PM
vs. Burlington Barracudas
U22 Teal
6:00 PM
vs. Tentative (1st vs. 8th)
Feb 26Feb 27Feb 28Mar 01Mar 02Mar 03Mar 04
House - U22 Teal - Survive the Hive Tourament
House - U11 Grey - Oakville Survive The Hive
House - U9 Teal - Orangeville Tournament
U9 Teal
8:15 AM
vs. Woodstock Wildcats Black
U13 Black
9:15 AM
vs. Woodstock Wildcats
U22 Teal
9:15 AM
vs. Tentative (1st seed vs. lowest seed)
U13 Teal
10:15 AM
vs. Twin Centre Hericanes
U15 Black
11:15 AM
vs. Wilmot Wolverines Yellow
U15 Teal
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
Practice
U11 Teal
1:30 PM
@ Twin Centre Hericanes
Wellesley [U11PA218]
U22 Teal
1:30 PM
vs. Tentative (Finals)
U18 Teal
5:00 PM
vs. Woolwich Wild
U22 Teal
6:00 PM
vs. Kitchener Lady Rangers Red
U15 DS
6:00 PM
@ Burlington Barracudas
U22 Black
8:15 PM
@ Guelph Jr Gryphons 1
WERC (2) [U222221]
U11 DS
7:00 PM
@ Ancaster Avalanche
U11 Grey
6:30 PM
@ Wilmot Wolverines Navy
U22 Black
8:00 PM
vs. House - U22 Teal
Dickson Arena [U222202]
U11 DS
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U15 DS
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U11 Teal
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
U13 Teal
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Practice
U11 Grey
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
U13 Black
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
Practice
U15 Teal
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U15 Black
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U18 Teal
6:15 PM
@ Kitchener Lady Rangers Blue
U22 Black
9:00 PM
@ Kitchener Lady Rangers Red
Activa (PJD) [U222208]
U22 Teal
9:00 PM
@ Guelph Jr Gryphons 1
Sleeman [U222222]
View Another Category
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Cambridge roadrunners Girls' Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit Cambridge roadrunners Girls' Hockey Association on Facebook
- and -
Follow Cambridge roadrunners Girls' Hockey Association on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from cambridgeroadrunners.com on Sunday, February 5, 2023 at 6:18 PM