Sports Park South, Venues (Cambridge roadrunners Girls' Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevNovember, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26Oct 27
Pre-Novice
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Practice
House
Novice 1
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Practice
House
Novice 2
L (0-1)
10:15 AM
vs. Waterloo Ravens #2
[NLL74]
House
Atom 1
T (2-2)
11:15 AM
vs. Kitchener Lady Rangers White
[ALL07]
House
Peewee 1
L (0-2)
12:15 PM
vs. Kitchener Lady Rangers Red
[PW06]
House
Bantam 2
L (1-2)
1:15 PM
vs. Woolwich Wild
[BLL92]
Travel
Atom B
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Travel
Midget BB
8:15 PM-9:45 PM
Practice
Travel
Peewee B
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Travel
Atom A
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Travel
Bantam BB
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Pre-Novice
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Practice
House
Novice 2
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Practice
Girls Hockey Prep
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
Practice
Oct 28Oct 29Oct 30Oct 31010203
House
Novice 2
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Practice
House
Novice 1
L (1-6)
10:15 AM
vs. Grand River Mustangs 2
[NLL80]
Travel
Atom A
W (1-0)
11:15 AM
vs. St Catharines Brock Jr Badgers
Travel
Peewee A
L (1-4)
12:15 PM
vs. Clearview Icecats
Travel
Bantam BB
W (4-3)
1:15 PM
vs. Brantford Ice Cats
Travel
Atom B
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Travel
Midget BB
8:15 PM-9:45 PM
Practice
Travel
Atom A & Peewee B
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Shared Practice
DS
Novice DS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
DS
Bantam DS
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Travel
Bantam BB
W (2-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Grand River Mustangs
Pre-Novice
7:15 AM-8:15 AM
Practice
First Shift Team
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Practice
Travel
Novice B
W (15-0)
9:15 AM
vs. Brantford Ice Cats
Girls Hockey Prep
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
Practice
04050607080910
Pre-Novice
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Practice
House
Atom 1
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Practice
House
Novice 2
L (2-5)
10:15 AM
vs. Waterloo Ravens #4
[NLL77]
Travel
Novice B
W (6-0)
11:15 AM
vs. Niagara Rapids
Travel
Atom B
W (3-2)
12:15 PM
vs. Grand River Mustangs
Travel
Bantam A
1:15 PM-2:15 PM
Practice
Travel
Atom B
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Travel
Midget A
8:15 PM-9:45 PM
Practice
DS
Novice DS
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
DS
Atom DS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Travel
Novice B
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
DS
Peewee DS
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Travel
Bantam BB
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
House
Novice 1 & Novice 2
7:15 AM-8:15 AM
Shared Practice
First Shift Team
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Practice
Pre-Novice
T (0-0)
9:15 AM
vs. Wilmot Wolverines
[MN02]
Girls Hockey Prep & Atom 1
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
Shared Practice
11121314151617
Pre-Novice
7:15 AM-8:15 AM
Practice
House
Novice 1 & Novice 2
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Shared Practice
House
Peewee 2
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Practice
House
Bantam 2
L (1-2)
10:15 AM
vs. Kitchener Lady Rangers Blue
[BLL09]
Travel
Peewee AA
11:15 AM-12:45 PM
Practice
Travel
Senior A
W (5-2)
12:45 PM
vs. West Northumberland Wild
Travel
Atom B
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Travel
Midget BB
8:15 PM-9:45 PM
Practice
Travel
Peewee B
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Powerskating
Pre-Novice
7:15 AM-8:15 AM
Practice
First Shift Team
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Practice
18192021222324
Pre-Novice
7:15 AM-8:15 AM
Practice
House
Novice 1 & Novice 2
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Shared Practice
House
Atom 1
L (2-4)
9:15 AM
vs. Wilmot Wolverines #2
[ALL10]
House
Peewee 1
L (0-1)
10:15 AM
vs. Grand River Mustangs #2
[PW95]
Travel
Midget A
T (2-2)
11:15 AM
vs. Saugeen Lighting
Travel
Bantam A
W (3-0)
12:45 PM
vs. Waterloo Ravens
Travel
Atom B
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Travel
Atom A
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Travel
Bantam A
8:15 PM-9:45 PM
Practice
Travel
Atom B
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
DS
Novice DS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Travel
Novice B
6:30 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Sabres
Travel
Bantam BB
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
House
Novice 1
7:15 AM-8:15 AM
Practice
First Shift Team
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Practice
House
Atom 1
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Practice
Girls Hockey Prep
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
Practice
252627282930Dec 01
Pre-Novice
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Practice
House
Novice 2
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Practice
DS
Bantam DS
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
Practice
Travel
Novice B
11:15 AM
vs. Haldimand River Cats
Travel
Atom B
12:15 PM
vs. Mount Forest Rams
Travel
Peewee B
1:15 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
Travel
Peewee A
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Travel
Midget BB
8:15 PM-9:45 PM
Practice
Travel
Atom B
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
House
Novice 1 & Novice 2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Travel
Atom B
6:30 PM
vs. Ayr Rockets
Travel
Bantam BB
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Pre-Novice
7:15 AM-8:15 AM
Practice
First Shift Team
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Practice
Travel
Novice B
9:15 AM
vs. Niagara Rapids
Girls Hockey Prep
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
Practice
Dec 02Dec 03Dec 04Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07Dec 08
Pre-Novice
7:15 AM-8:15 AM
Practice
Travel
Atom B
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Travel
Midget BB
8:15 PM
vs. Woolwich Wild
House
Bantam 2 & Bantam 3
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Shared Practice
DS
Novice DS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
DS
Bantam DS
6:30 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
DS
Peewee DS
7:30 PM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
House
Novice 1 & Atom 1
7:15 AM-8:15 AM
Shared Practice
First Shift Team
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Practice
House
Peewee 2 & Peewee 3
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Shared Practice
Girls Hockey Prep
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
Practice
House
Peewee 1
3:15 PM
vs. Woolwich Wild
[PW94]
House
Bantam 1
4:15 PM
vs. Kitchener Lady Rangers Red
[BLL07]
Category Sites
View AllOur Sponsors
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Cambridge roadrunners Girls' Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit Cambridge roadrunners Girls' Hockey Association on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Sports Park South
1001 Franklin Blvd. , Cambridge, ON  N1R8B5
  • Current Season

    23 - 11 - 7
  • All-Time

    203 - 139 - 64
Printed from cambridgeroadrunners.com on Wednesday, November 21, 2018 at 7:10 AM