Sports Park South, Venues (Cambridge roadrunners Girls' Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevNovember, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 20Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26
Development Ice
8:45 AM-9:45 AM
Novice Development
House
Atom 1
9:45 AM-10:45 AM
Practice
House
Peewee 2
L (2-4)
10:45 AM
vs. Grand River Mustangs #1
[PWLL20]
House
Bantam 2
L (1-4)
11:45 AM
vs. Waterloo Ravens #1
[BLL14]
Travel
Midget A - Hertner
W (2-0)
12:45 PM
vs. St Catharines Brock Jr Badgers
Travel
Peewee BB
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Travel
Midget A - Bailey
8:15 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
Travel
Atom A
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
House
Novice 2
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
House
Bantam 2
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
House
Midget 1 & Intermediate/Midget
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Shared Practice
House
Novice 1 & Novice 2
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Shared Practice
House
Atom 3
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Practice
House
Bantam 1
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
Practice
Oct 27Oct 28Oct 29Oct 30Oct 310102
House
Atom 2
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Practice
House
Atom 1
W (3-0)
10:15 AM
vs. Grand River Mustangs 1
[ALL05]
House
Atom 3
L (2-5)
11:15 AM
vs. Waterloo Ravens #3
[ALL14]
House
Novice 1
12:15 PM
vs. Woolwich Wild
House
Novice 2
1:15 PM-2:15 PM
Practice
Development Ice
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Peewee Development
Travel
Midget A - Bailey
8:15 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
Travel
Atom A
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Travel
Bantam BB
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Travel
Peewee A
L (0-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Kitchener Lady Rangers
House
Midget 1
L (1-6)
7:30 PM
vs. Waterloo Ravens #1
[MLL013]
House
Novice 1 & Novice 2
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Shared Practice
03040506070809
House
Novice 2
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Practice
House
Novice 1
T (0-0)
9:15 AM
vs. Waterloo Ravens
[NT07]
House
Atom 3
T (1-1)
10:15 AM
vs. Grand River Mustangs 2
[ALL11]
House
Atom 2
L (0-3)
11:15 AM
vs. Guelph Jr. Gryphons Red
[ALL07]
Development Ice
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
Bantam Development
House
Atom 1
1:15 PM-2:15 PM
Practice
Development Ice
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Novice Development
Travel
Midget A - Bailey
8:15 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
Travel
Atom A
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Development Ice
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Bantam Development
Travel
Atom A
T (1-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Sabres
Travel
Atom B
W (3-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Ayr Rockets
House
Novice 1
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Practice
House
Atom 3
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Practice
House
Atom 1 & Atom 2
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
Shared Practice
10111213141516
House
Novice 1 & Novice 2
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Shared Practice
House
Atom 2
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Practice
House
Atom 3
L (1-5)
10:15 AM
vs. Guelph Jr. Gryphons White
[ALL12]
House
Atom 1
W (4-0)
11:15 AM
vs. Woolwich Wild
[ALL04]
House
Bantam 1
T (1-1)
12:15 PM
vs. Twin Centre Hericanes
[BLL10]
Development Ice
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Atom Development
Travel
Midget A - Bailey
8:15 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
House
Novice 1 & Novice 2
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Shared Practice
House
Novice 1
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
House
Novice 2
6:15 PM
vs. Guelph Jr Gryphons
[MinN02]
Travel
Peewee BB
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
House
Novice 2
9:15 AM
vs. Grand River Mustangs
[MinN01]
House
Peewee 1
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
Practice
17181920212223
House
Novice 1
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Practice
House
Novice 2
10:15 AM
vs. Twin Centre Hericanes
[MinN04]
Travel
Bantam AA
11:15 AM
vs. Windsor Wildcats
Travel
Midget A - Hertner
12:45 PM
vs. Flamborough Falcons
House
Atom DS
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Tryout
Travel
Midget A - Bailey
8:15 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
Travel
Atom A
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
House
Novice 2
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Practice
House
Novice 1
9:15 AM
vs. Woodstock Wildcats
[NT06]
House
Atom 3
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
Practice
24252627282930
House
Novice 1
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Practice
House
Novice 2
9:15 AM
vs. Kitchener Lady Rangers Blue
[MinN03]
Travel
Atom B
10:15 AM
vs. Owen Sound Ice Hawks
Travel
Bantam A
11:15 AM
vs. Saugeen Maitland Lightning
Travel
Midget A - Bailey
12:45 PM
vs. Flamborough Falcons
House
Bantam DS
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Travel
Midget A - Bailey & Peewee A
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Shared Practice
Travel
Midget A - Bailey
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
Travel
Atom A
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
House
Atom DS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Travel
Peewee A
6:30 PM
vs. Wilmot Wolverines
Travel
Bantam B
7:30 PM
vs. Woolwich Wild
House
Novice 2
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Practice
House
Atom 2
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Practice
House
Atom 1
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
Practice
Dec 01Dec 02Dec 03Dec 04Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07
House
Novice 1
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Practice
House
Novice 2
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Practice
House
Peewee 1
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
Practice
House
Atom 3
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
Practice
House
Bantam 2
12:15 PM
vs. Grand River Mustangs 1
[BLL11]
House
Bantam 1
1:15 PM
vs. Kitchener Lady Rangers Blue
[BLL08]
House
Atom DS
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Travel
Midget A - Bailey
8:15 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
Travel
Atom A
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
House
Novice 1
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Travel
Bantam AA & Midget AA
6:45 PM-8:15 PM
Shared Practice
House
Novice 2
8:15 AM
vs. Wilmot Wolverines
[MinN05]
House
Atom 1
9:15 AM
vs. Guelph Jr. Gryphons White
[ALL01]
House
Bantam 2
10:15 AM
vs. Ayr Rockets
[BLL13]
Category Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Cambridge roadrunners Girls' Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit Cambridge roadrunners Girls' Hockey Association on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Sports Park South
1001 Franklin Blvd. , Cambridge, ON  N1R8B5
  • Current Season

    9 - 10 - 6
  • All-Time

    248 - 166 - 85
Printed from cambridgeroadrunners.com on Monday, November 11, 2019 at 8:02 PM