Playoff Schedule & Results (Cambridge roadrunners Girls' Hockey Association)

OWHA logo
PROUD
MEMBER
PrintPlayoff Schedule & Results
Travel - U11 AA
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Mar 03 20243:30 PMSt Catharines Brock Jr BadgersHespeler Memorial Arena - Rink 2
Mar 04 20247:15 PMSt Catharines Brock Jr BadgersWalker Sports & Abilities Centre (Brock University)
Mar 09 20242:15 PMStoney Creek SabresGateway Ice Centre
Travel - U11 B
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 27 20246:00 PMWilmot WolverinesWilmot Recreation Complex
Mar 02 20249:30 AMKitchener Lady RangersHespeler Memorial Arena - Rink 2
U11D2-05Mar 02 20244:15 PMKitchener Lady Rangers BSportsworld Arena
U11D2-12Mar 03 20243:00 PMLambeth Lancers BLambeth
Mar 09 20249:30 AMBrantford Ice CatsHespeler Memorial Arena - Rink 2
U11D2-01Mar 16 20249:30 AMKitchener Lady Rangers BHespeler Memorial Arena - Rink 2
Travel - U13 AA
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Mar 02 202411:30 AMWaterloo RavensRIM Park
Mar 03 20244:45 PMKitchener Lady RangersHespeler Memorial Arena - Rink 2
Mar 09 202411:00 AMKitchener Lady RangersSportsworld Arena
Mar 10 20245:00 PMLondon DevilettesHespeler Memorial Arena - Rink 2
Travel - U13 A
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Mar 02 202411:30 AMWilmot WolverinesHespeler Memorial Arena - Rink 2
Mar 03 20244:00 PMOwen Sound Ice HawksJulie McArthur Rec Centre
Mar 07 20247:00 PMKitchener Lady RangersActiva Sportsplex
Mar 09 202411:30 AMKitchener Lady RangersHespeler Memorial Arena - Rink 2
Travel - U13 B
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 29 20246:00 PMGuelph GryphonsUniversity of Guelph
Mar 02 202410:30 AMKincardine KinucksHespeler Memorial Arena - Rink 2
Mar 03 202411:45 AMKincardine KinucksDavidson Centre
Mar 05 20246:00 PMGrand River MustangsCambridge Sports Park - Rink 4 (North)
Mar 08 20247:00 PMKitchener Lady RangersDickson Arena
Mar 09 202410:30 AMBrantford Ice CatsHespeler Memorial Arena - Rink 2
Mar 10 20249:30 AMGuelph GryphonsCambridge Sports Park - Rink 4 (North)
Travel - U15 AA
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 27 20248:30 PMKitchener Lady RangersGrand River Arena
Mar 01 20247:30 PMSaugeen Maitland LightningHespeler Memorial Arena - Rink 2
Mar 02 20247:30 PMWaterloo RavensAlbert McCormick Arena
Mar 03 20246:30 PMWaterloo RavensHespeler Memorial Arena - Rink 2
Mar 05 20245:00 PMStratford AcesStratford Rotary Complex
Mar 08 20247:00 PMStratford AcesHespeler Memorial Arena - Rink 2
Mar 10 20247:00 PMSaugeen Maitland LightningTeeswater Culross Community Centre
Travel - U15 A
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 18 20241:30 PMBrantford Ice CatsGretzky Sport Complex
Feb 23 20248:30 PMKitchener Lady RangersSportsworld Arena
Feb 24 20243:00 PMWaterloo RavensHespeler Memorial Arena - Rink 2
Feb 29 20246:00 PMAyr RocketsDickson Arena
Mar 02 20245:45 PMKitchener Lady RangersActiva Sportsplex
Mar 03 20249:00 AMKitchener Lady RangersCambridge Sports Park - Rink 4 (North)
Mar 05 20247:00 PMAyr RocketsHespeler Memorial Arena - Rink 1
Mar 07 20246:30 PMNorth Halton TwistersMold-Masters SportsPlex
Mar 08 20248:15 PMAyr RocketsNDCC Arena
Mar 09 20243:00 PMWoolwich WildHespeler Memorial Arena - Rink 2
Mar 10 20243:30 PMNorth Halton TwistersHespeler Memorial Arena - Rink 2
Travel - U15 BB
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 24 202412:00 PMWilmot WolverinesHespeler Memorial Arena - Rink 2
Feb 25 20248:00 PMWilmot WolverinesWilmot Recreation Complex
Mar 02 20246:30 PMWaterloo RavensAlbert McCormick Arena
Mar 03 202412:15 PMBrantford Ice CatsCambridge Sports Park - Rink 3 (South)
Mar 06 20248:00 PMBrantford Ice CatsGretzky Sport Complex
Mar 09 202412:30 PMWaterloo RavensHespeler Memorial Arena - Rink 2
Travel - U18 AA
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 17 20248:30 PMAncaster AvalancheMorgan Firestone Arena
Feb 20 20247:30 PMBrantford Ice CatsGretzky Sport Complex
Feb 22 20248:30 PMKitchener Lady RangersGrand River Arena
Feb 24 20241:15 PMAncaster AvalancheHespeler Memorial Arena - Rink 2
Feb 25 20248:00 PMWaterloo RavensHespeler Memorial Arena - Rink 2
Feb 28 20247:00 PMMississauga HurricanesIceland Arena
Mar 02 20241:00 PMWaterloo RavensRIM Park
Mar 03 20248:00 PMBrantford Ice CatsHespeler Memorial Arena - Rink 2
Mar 04 20248:00 PMNiagara RapidsGale Centre
Mar 09 20241:30 PMNiagara RapidsHespeler Memorial Arena - Rink 2
Mar 10 20248:00 PMKitchener Lady RangersHespeler Memorial Arena - Rink 2
Travel - U18 A
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 19 20248:30 PMKitchener Lady RangersCambridge Sports Park - Rink 1
Feb 22 20248:30 PMGrand River MustangsHespeler Memorial Arena - Rink 2
Feb 24 20244:30 PMStratford AcesHespeler Memorial Arena - Rink 2
Feb 25 20248:00 PMWaterloo RavensRIM Park
Feb 28 20249:00 PMGuelph GryphonsWest End Recreation Centre
Mar 02 20244:00 PMWoolwich WildHespeler Memorial Arena - Rink 2
Mar 04 20248:30 PMGuelph GryphonsCambridge Sports Park - Rink 1
Mar 05 20247:30 PMBrantford Ice CatsGretzky Sport Complex
Mar 06 20247:30 PMStratford AcesStratford Rotary Complex
Mar 08 20248:30 PMGrand River MustangsCentre Wellington Community Sportsplex
Travel - U18 BB
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 13 20248:00 PMWilmot WolverinesWilmot Recreation Complex
Feb 28 20248:00 PMBrantford Ice CatsKarl Homuth Arena
Mar 06 20248:00 PMWaterloo RavensKarl Homuth Arena
Mar 08 20248:30 PMBrantford Ice CatsGretzky Sport Complex
Mar 09 20242:30 PMWaterloo RavensColumbia Icefield Arena
Travel - U22 A
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Mar 08 20249:00 PMWingham 86ers Hespeler Memorial Arena - Rink 2
Mar 09 20244:00 PMWingham 86ers Lucknow & District Arena
Mar 15 20249:00 PMBrampton CanadettesHespeler Memorial Arena - Rink 2
Mar 24 20246:15 PMBrampton CanadettesCentury Gardens Arena
Travel - Senior BB
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 10 20245:30 PMWoolwich WildKarl Homuth Arena