Hespeler 2, Venues (Cambridge roadrunners Girls' Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevNovember, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 20Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26
Development Ice
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Atom Development
House
Peewee 1
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Travel
Midget AA
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
House
Bantam 1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
House
Midget 1 & Intermediate/Midget
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Shared Practice
Travel
Bantam AA
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Travel
Midget B
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
House
Bantam 1
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Travel
Bantam AA
L (0-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Waterloo Ravens
Travel
Midget B
L (0-1)
9:15 PM
vs. Brantford Ice Cats
Girls Hockey Prep
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
House
Peewee 1
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Travel
Atom A
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
House
Atom 2
L (1-6)
11:30 AM
vs. Twin Centre Hericanes
[ALL08]
Travel
Bantam B
L (1-3)
12:30 PM
vs. West Oxford Inferno
House
Bantam 2
T (3-3)
1:30 PM
vs. Guelph Jr. Gryphons Red
[BLL12]
Travel
Bantam AA
W (6-1)
2:30 PM
vs. Kitchener Lady Rangers
House
Atom 1
W (5-1)
4:15 PM
vs. Kitchener Lady Rangers Red
[ALL02]
House
Midget 1
L (0-3)
5:15 PM
vs. Kitchener Lady Rangers Blue
[MLL015]
Oct 27Oct 28Oct 29Oct 30Oct 310102
Travel
Atom A
L (0-1)
3:30 PM
vs. St Catharines Brock Jr Badgers
Travel
Bantam B
W (2-0)
4:30 PM
vs. Kitchener Lady Rangers
Travel
Bantam AA
L (0-3)
5:30 PM
vs. Saugeen Maitland Lightning
Travel
Bantam A
T (2-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Stratford Aces
House
Intermediate/Midget
L (1-4)
8:30 PM
vs. Kitchener Lady Rangers Red
[MILL06]
House
Midget 1
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Travel
Bantam AA
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Travel
Midget AA
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Travel
Atom B
W (5-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Twin Centre Hericanes
House
Bantam 2
(0-4)
7:40 PM
vs. House - Bantam 1
[BLL15]
Travel
Midget A - Hertner
T (1-1)
8:50 PM
vs. Mississauga Hurricanes
Girls Hockey Prep
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
House
Atom 3
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
House
Bantam 1
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Travel
Bantam B
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
House
Peewee 1
T (0-0)
12:30 PM
vs. Twin Centre Hericanes
[PWLL13]
Travel
Bantam BB
W (4-3)
1:30 PM
vs. Owen Sound Ice Hawks
House
Atom 2
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Travel
Midget AA
W (3-1)
4:00 PM
vs. Windsor Wildcats
House
Bantam 2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
03040506070809
House
Bantam 1
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
House
Bantam 2
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Travel
Peewee A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Travel
Bantam B
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Travel
Midget AA
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Travel
Bantam AA
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Travel
Midget AA
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Travel
Peewee BB
6:30 PM
vs. Woodstock Wildcats
Travel
Bantam A
7:30 PM
vs. Wilmot Wolverines
Travel
Midget A - Bailey
T (0-0)
9:00 PM
vs. Kitchener Lady Rangers
Girls Hockey Prep
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Travel
Atom B
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
House
Peewee 2
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
House
Peewee 1 & Bantam 2
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Shared Practice
House
Bantam 1
L (1-2)
12:30 PM
vs. Ayr Rockets
[BLL06]
Travel
Bantam BB
T (0-0)
1:30 PM
vs. Mount Forest Rams
Travel
Bantam AA
W (5-1)
2:30 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
Travel
Midget A - Hertner
T (1-1)
4:00 PM
vs. Oakville Hornets
Travel
Midget B
L (0-1)
5:30 PM
vs. Oakville Hornets
10111213141516
Travel
Atom A
W (2-0)
3:30 PM
vs. Etobicoke Dolphins
House
Peewee 1
W (1-0)
4:30 PM
vs. Guelph Jr. Gryphons Red
[PWLL12]
Travel
Bantam AA
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Travel
Midget A - Hertner
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
House
Midget 1 & Intermediate/Midget
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Shared Practice
Travel
Bantam AA
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Travel
Midget B
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
House
Peewee 1 & Peewee 2
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Travel
Bantam AA
7:30 PM
vs. Waterloo Ravens
Travel
Midget A - Hertner
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Girls Hockey Prep
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
House
Atom 1
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
House
Atom 3
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
House
Peewee 2
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
House
Midget 1
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
House
Bantam 1
1:30 PM
vs. Kitchener Lady Rangers Red
[BLL09]
Travel
Bantam A
2:30 PM
vs. North Halton Twisters
Travel
Midget A - Bailey
4:00 PM
vs. Saugeen Maitland Lightning
House
Peewee DS & Bantam DS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
17181920212223
House
Bantam 2
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Travel
Bantam A
4:30 PM
vs. Rome Grizzlies
House
Bantam 1
6:30 PM
vs. Grand River Mustangs 2
[BLL07]
House
Midget 1
7:30 PM
vs. Guelph Jr. Gryphons White
[MLL016]
House
Intermediate/Midget
8:30 PM
vs. Guelph Jr. Gryphons Blue
[MILL02]
Travel
Bantam BB
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Travel
Midget AA
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Travel
Atom A
6:30 PM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
Travel
Peewee BB
7:30 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
Travel
Midget AA
8:45 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
Girls Hockey Prep
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
House
Atom 1
9:30 AM
vs. Wilmot Wolverines #1
[ALL03]
House
Atom 2
10:30 AM
vs. Waterloo Ravens #2
[ALL10]
House
Peewee 2
11:30 AM
vs. Ayr Rockets
[PWLL18]
Travel
Peewee BB
12:30 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
Travel
Peewee A
1:30 PM
vs. Saugeen Maitland Lightning
House
Peewee 1
2:30 PM
vs. Waterloo Ravens #1
[PWLL15]
House
Bantam 1
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
House
Bantam 2
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
House
Atom DS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
24252627282930
House
Atom 2
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Travel
Bantam BB
4:30 PM
vs. Ayr Rockets
Travel
Bantam AA
5:30 PM
vs. Bluewater Hawks
Travel
Midget AA
7:00 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
House
Intermediate/Midget
8:30 PM
vs. Grand River Mustangs
[MILL05]
Travel
Midget B
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Travel
Midget AA
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Travel
Atom A
6:30 PM
vs. Buffalo Bisons
House
Bantam DS
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
House
Midget 1
8:30 PM
vs. Ayr Rockets #2
[MLL017]
House
Intermediate/Midget
9:30 PM
vs. Grand River Mustangs
[MILL01]
Girls Hockey Prep
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Travel
Atom A
9:30 AM
vs. Buffalo Bisons
House
Atom 3
10:30 AM
vs. Woodstock Wildcats
[ALL15]
House
Peewee 2
11:30 AM
vs. Grand River Mustangs #2
[PWLL17]
Travel
Bantam B
12:30 PM
vs. Woodstock Wildcats
Travel
Bantam BB
1:30 PM
vs. Waterloo Ravens
House
Bantam 1
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
House
Bantam 2
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
House
Atom DS
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
House
Midget 1 & Intermediate/Midget
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Dec 01Dec 02Dec 03Dec 04Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07
Travel
Bantam AA
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Travel
Midget AA
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Travel
Peewee BB
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
House
Intermediate/Midget
7:30 PM
vs. Kitchener Lady Rangers Red
[MILL03]
Travel
Midget A - Bailey
8:45 PM
vs. North Halton Twisters
Girls Hockey Prep
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Travel
Atom B
9:30 AM
vs. Ayr Rockets
House
Peewee 1
10:30 AM
vs. Grand River Mustangs #1
[PWLL11]
House
Peewee 2
11:30 AM
vs. Guelph Jr. Gryphons Black
[PWLL16]
Travel
Bantam BB
12:30 PM
vs. Mount Forest Rams
Travel
Peewee A
1:30 PM
vs. Woolwich Wild
Travel
Bantam AA
2:30 PM
vs. Saugeen Maitland Lightning
House
Midget 1 & Intermediate/Midget
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
House
Atom 2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Category Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Cambridge roadrunners Girls' Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit Cambridge roadrunners Girls' Hockey Association on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Hespeler 2
640 Ellis Road West , Cambridge, ON  N1R5W8
  • Current Season

    29 - 20 - 15
  • All-Time

    455 - 399 - 171
Printed from cambridgeroadrunners.com on Monday, November 11, 2019 at 7:17 PM