Schedule & Results, Cambridge roadrunners 25th Annual New Years’ Challenge Cup Girls Hockey Tournament (Cambridge roadrunners Girls' Hockey Association)

Complete Tournament Schedule
DivisionGame #TimeVenueVisitorResultHome
Friday, January 18, 2019
AAA-A (XOVER)18:00 AMHESP1 Stratford AcesCambridge roadrunners
ABB-B (XOVER)28:00 AMPAUD North Halton TwistersLakeshore Lightning
AB-A (XOVER)38:00 AMKARL North Halton TwistersGrand River Mustangs
PB-A48:00 AMMALL Gloucester Cumberland StarsSudbury Lady Wolves
AAA-A (XOVER)58:00 AMGALT Kitchener Lady RangersAncaster Avalanche
PB-B68:00 AMDICKSON Hamilton HawksLambeth Lancers
AB-A (XOVER)78:00 AMDUNCAN Ancaster AvalancheAyr Rockets
AAA-B (XOVER)88:00 AMSPN Mississauga ChiefsSaugeen Maitland Lightning
ABB-B (XOVER)98:15 AMSPS Grand River MustangsChatham Outlaws
ABB-B (XOVER)108:30 AMHESP2 Peterborough Ice KatsSudbury Lady Wolves
PA-B119:00 AMHESP1 Guelph Jr. GryphonsWaterloo Ravens
BA-A (XOVER)129:00 AMPAUD Ottawa IceCambridge roadrunners
PA-B139:00 AMKARL Lakeshore LightningNorth Bay Ice Boltz
PB-A149:00 AMMALL North Durham BladesCambridge roadrunners
PA-A159:00 AMGALT Kanata RangersSudbury Lady Wolves
PB-B169:00 AMDICKSON Napanee CrunchNorth Bay Ice Boltz
AB-A (XOVER)179:00 AMDUNCAN Lindsay LynxCambridge roadrunners
NHL189:00 AMSPN Burlington Blue BombersCambridge Novice 1
NHL199:15 AMSPS Cambridge Novice 2Burlington Purple Power
PA-A209:30 AMHESP2 Stratford AcesCambridge roadrunners
BA-C (XOVER)2110:00 AMHESP1 Aurora Panthers BlueSaugeen Maitland Lightning
PHL-B2210:00 AMKARL Stoney Creek Sabres BlackCambridge Peewee 3
AHL2310:00 AMMALL Stoney Creek Sabres GoldOakville Blizzards
AHL2410:00 AMGALT Sudbury FlamesCambridge Atom 1
PHL-B2510:00 AMDICKSON Sudbury BearsCambridge Peewee 2
PHL-A2610:00 AMDUNCAN Burlington RebelsBrantford Ice Cats
PHL-A2710:00 AMSPN Sudbury CoyotesCambridge Peewee 1
BA-B (XOVER)2810:15 AMSPS Little Caesars Farmington HillsWoodstock Wildcats
BA-C (XOVER)2910:30 AMHESP2 Aurora Panthers RedLakeshore Lightning
MBB-A3010:30 AMPAUD Sudbury Lady WolvesAncaster Avalanche
BHL-A (XOVER)3111:00 AMMALL CYGHA Purple PythonsCambridge Bantam 2
BA-C (XOVER)3211:00 AMGALT Napanee CrunchSSM Wildcats
NB3311:00 AMDICKSON Brampton CanadettesAncaster Avalanche
BBB-A3411:00 AMDUNCAN Oakville HornetsHaldimand River Cats
MBB-B3511:15 AMHESP1 North Bay Ice BoltzBelleville Bearcats
BA-D (XOVER)3611:15 AMKARL Nepean WildcatsOakville Hornets
BHL-A (XOVER)3711:15 AMSPN CYGHA Green ShamrocksCambridge Bantam 1
MBB-A3811:45 AMHESP2 Lindsay LynxLakeshore Lightning
BBB-B3911:45 AMSPS Hamilton HawksLakeshore Lightning
BBB-A4012:00 PMPAUD Stratford AcesLindsay Lynx
BHL-A (XOVER)4112:00 PMMALL South County PredatorsBrantford Ice Cats
NB4212:00 PMDICKSON Peterborough Ice KatsCambridge roadrunners
BBB-B4312:00 PMDUNCAN Cambridge roadrunnersToronto Leaside Wildcats
MBB-B4412:30 PMGALT Windsor WildcatsCambridge roadrunners
MA-A4512:45 PMHESP1 Markham Stouffville StarsNiagara Rapids
ABB-A (XOVER)4612:45 PMSPN Lakeshore LightningGrand River Mustangs
MA-B471:00 PMPAUD Saugeen Maitland LightningSt. Thomas Panthers
PB-B481:00 PMKARL Lambeth LancersNapanee Crunch
PB-A491:00 PMMALL Sudbury Lady WolvesNorth Durham Blades
ABB-A (XOVER)501:00 PMDICKSON Sudbury Lady WolvesNorth Halton Twisters
AB-B (XOVER)511:00 PMDUNCAN Ayr RocketsNorth Halton Twisters
ABB-A (XOVER)521:00 PMSPS Chatham OutlawsPeterborough Ice Kats
MA-A531:15 PMHESP2 Windsor WildcatsCambridge roadrunners
PA-B541:30 PMSWP North Bay Ice BoltzGuelph Jr. Gryphons
PA-B551:45 PMSWS Waterloo RavensLakeshore Lightning
PB-B562:00 PMKARL North Bay Ice BoltzHamilton Hawks
PB-A572:00 PMMALL Cambridge roadrunnersGloucester Cumberland Stars
MA-B582:00 PMGALT Ancaster AvalancheGuelph Jr. Gryphons
NHL592:00 PMSPN Sarnia Lady StingBurlington Blue Bombers
NHL602:00 PMBeverly Cambridge Novice 1Burlington Purple Power
IA-A (XOVER)612:15 PMHESP1 Mississauga ChiefsBrampton Canadettes
AAA-B (XOVER)622:15 PMDICKSON Cambridge roadrunnersKitchener Lady Rangers
AB-B (XOVER)632:15 PMDUNCAN Cambridge roadrunnersAncaster Avalanche
AAA-A (XOVER)642:15 PMSPS Saugeen Maitland LightningAncaster Avalanche
AAA-A (XOVER)652:30 PMPAUD Stratford AcesMississauga Chiefs
PA-A662:30 PMSWP Cambridge roadrunnersKanata Rangers
IA-A (XOVER)672:45 PMHESP2 Hamilton HawksWhitby Wolves
PA-A682:45 PMSWS Sudbury Lady WolvesStratford Aces
PHL-A693:00 PMSPN Brantford Ice CatsSudbury Coyotes
AHL703:15 PMKARL Cambridge Atom 1Stoney Creek Sabres Gold
AHL713:15 PMMALL Oakville BlizzardsSudbury Flames
PHL-B723:15 PMSPS Cambridge Peewee 3Sudbury Bears
PHL-A733:15 PMBeverly Cambridge Peewee 1Burlington Rebels
IA-A (XOVER)743:30 PMGALT St. Catharines Junior BadgersSaugeen Maitland Lightning
PHL-B753:30 PMDICKSON Cambridge Peewee 2Stoney Creek Sabres Black
AB-B (XOVER)763:30 PMDUNCAN Grand River MustangsLindsay Lynx
BA-A (XOVER)773:45 PMHESP1 Nepean WildcatsAurora Panthers Red
BA-B (XOVER)784:00 PMPAUD Ottawa IceNapanee Crunch
BA-D (XOVER)794:15 PMHESP2 Woodstock WildcatsAurora Panthers Blue
BHL-B (XOVER)804:15 PMSPN Cambridge Bantam 2CYGHA Green Shamrocks
NB814:30 PMKARL Ancaster AvalanchePeterborough Ice Kats
PBB824:30 PMMALL Chatham OutlawsLakeshore Lightning
PAA834:30 PMBeverly Etobicoke DolphinsStoney Creek Sabres
BHL-B (XOVER)844:30 PMSPS Brantford Ice CatsCYGHA Purple Pythons
AA854:45 PMDICKSON Barrie SharksPeterborough Ice Kats
BA-C (XOVER)865:15 PMHESP1 Oakville HornetsLakeshore Lightning
BA-C (XOVER)875:30 PMPAUD Cambridge roadrunnersSSM Wildcats
BHL-B (XOVER)885:30 PMSPN Cambridge Bantam 1South County Predators
BA-C (XOVER)895:45 PMHESP2 Little Caesars Farmington HillsSaugeen Maitland Lightning
NB905:45 PMKARL Brampton CanadettesCambridge roadrunners
PBB915:45 PMMALL Peterborough Ice KatsAncaster Avalanche
AA926:00 PMDICKSON Sudbury Lady WolvesOakville Hornets
NHL936:00 PMSPS Cambridge Novice 2Sarnia Lady Sting
PAA946:00 PMBeverly Peterborough Ice KatsCambridge roadrunners
MA-B956:45 PMHESP1 Guelph Jr. GryphonsSt. Thomas Panthers
MBB-B966:45 PMSPN Belleville BearcatsWindsor Wildcats
MA-B977:00 PMKARL Ancaster AvalancheSaugeen Maitland Lightning
MA-A987:00 PMMALL Markham Stouffville StarsWindsor Wildcats
MBB-A997:00 PMSPS Ancaster AvalancheLindsay Lynx
MA-A1007:15 PMHESP2 Niagara RapidsCambridge roadrunners
BBB-A1017:15 PMDICKSON Haldimand River CatsStratford Aces
BBB-A1027:30 PMBeverly Lindsay LynxOakville Hornets
IA-B (XOVER)1038:15 PMHESP1 Whitby WolvesSt. Catharines Junior Badgers
MBB-A1048:15 PMSPN Lakeshore LightningSudbury Lady Wolves
MBB-B1058:30 PMSPS Cambridge roadrunnersNorth Bay Ice Boltz
IA-B (XOVER)1068:30 PMMALL Brampton CanadettesHamilton Hawks
BBB-B1078:30 PMDICKSON Toronto Leaside WildcatsLakeshore Lightning
IA-B (XOVER)1088:45 PMHESP2 Saugeen Maitland LightningMississauga Chiefs
BBB-B1098:45 PMBeverly Hamilton HawksCambridge roadrunners
Saturday, January 19, 2019
ABB-B (XOVER)1107:00 AMHESP1 North Halton TwistersChatham Outlaws
ABB-B (XOVER)1117:00 AMPAUD Grand River MustangsSudbury Lady Wolves
PB-A1127:00 AMKARL North Durham BladesGloucester Cumberland Stars
NB1137:00 AMDICKSON Peterborough Ice KatsBrampton Canadettes
PB-B1147:00 AMDUNCAN North Bay Ice BoltzLambeth Lancers
AB-A (XOVER)1157:00 AMSPN Lindsay LynxAyr Rockets
NHL1167:00 AMBeverly Sarnia Lady StingCambridge Novice 1
AHL1177:15 AMSPS Stoney Creek Sabres GoldSudbury Flames
ABB-B (XOVER)1187:30 AMHESP2 Peterborough Ice KatsLakeshore Lightning
AAA-B (XOVER)1198:00 AMHESP1 Ancaster AvalancheStratford Aces
AAA-B (XOVER)1208:00 AMPAUD Mississauga ChiefsKitchener Lady Rangers
PB-A1218:00 AMKARL Sudbury Lady WolvesCambridge roadrunners
AB-A (XOVER)1228:00 AMMALL Ancaster AvalancheGrand River Mustangs
AA1238:00 AMGALT Peterborough Ice KatsSudbury Lady Wolves
NB1248:00 AMDICKSON Cambridge roadrunnersAncaster Avalanche
PB-B1258:00 AMDUNCAN Napanee CrunchHamilton Hawks
AB-A (XOVER)1268:00 AMSPN North Halton TwistersCambridge roadrunners
AA1278:00 AMBeverly Oakville HornetsBarrie Sharks
AHL1288:15 AMSPS Oakville BlizzardsCambridge Atom 1
AAA-A (XOVER)1298:30 AMHESP2 Saugeen Maitland LightningCambridge roadrunners
PA-B1309:00 AMHESP1 Lakeshore LightningGuelph Jr. Gryphons
BA-A (XOVER)1319:00 AMPAUD Napanee CrunchCambridge roadrunners
PBB1329:00 AMKARL Lakeshore LightningPeterborough Ice Kats
BA-D (XOVER)1339:00 AMMALL SSM WildcatsOttawa Ice
BA-B (XOVER)1349:00 AMDICKSON Lakeshore LightningNepean Wildcats
BA-B (XOVER)1359:00 AMDUNCAN Saugeen Maitland LightningWoodstock Wildcats
BA-A (XOVER)1369:00 AMSPN Aurora Panthers BlueLittle Caesars Farmington Hills
PHL-A1379:00 AMBeverly Brantford Ice CatsCambridge Peewee 1
PA-A1389:30 AMHESP2 Stratford AcesKanata Rangers
BA-D (XOVER)1399:30 AMSPS Aurora Panthers RedOakville Hornets
PA-B14010:00 AMHESP1 North Bay Ice BoltzWaterloo Ravens
PAA14110:00 AMBeverly Peterborough Ice KatsEtobicoke Dolphins
PBB14210:15 AMKARL Ancaster AvalancheChatham Outlaws
BBB-B14310:15 AMDICKSON Toronto Leaside WildcatsHamilton Hawks
BBB-A14410:15 AMDUNCAN Stratford AcesOakville Hornets
PA-A14510:30 AMHESP2 Sudbury Lady WolvesCambridge roadrunners
MA-A14610:30 AMPAUD Cambridge roadrunnersMarkham Stouffville Stars
MA-B14710:30 AMMALL St. Thomas PanthersAncaster Avalanche
MA-B14810:30 AMSPN Guelph Jr. GryphonsSaugeen Maitland Lightning
IA-A (XOVER)15011:00 AMHESP1 Mississauga ChiefsWhitby Wolves
MA-A15111:00 AMSPS Niagara RapidsWindsor Wildcats
BBB-B15211:15 AMDICKSON Lakeshore LightningCambridge roadrunners
BBB-A15311:15 AMDUNCAN Lindsay LynxHaldimand River Cats
PAA15411:15 AMBeverly Cambridge roadrunnersStoney Creek Sabres
PHL-B14911:30 AMKARL Cambridge Peewee 3Cambridge Peewee 2
IA-A (XOVER)15511:30 AMHESP2 St. Catharines Junior BadgersBrampton Canadettes
PHL-B15612:00 PMPAUD Sudbury BearsStoney Creek Sabres Black
PHL-A15712:00 PMSPN Sudbury CoyotesBurlington Rebels
IA-B (XOVER)15812:00 PMMALL Saugeen Maitland LightningHamilton Hawks
MBB-A15912:30 PMHESP1 Lindsay LynxSudbury Lady Wolves
AB-QF16012:30 PMKARL 3rd Pool B2nd Pool B
ABB-QF16112:30 PMDICKSON 3rd Pool A2nd Pool A
ABB-QF16212:30 PMDUNCAN 3rd Pool B2nd Pool B
BHL-A (XOVER)16312:30 PMSPS South County PredatorsCambridge Bantam 2
BHL-A (XOVER)16412:30 PMAUDKIWA CYGHA Green ShamrocksBrantford Ice Cats
AA16512:30 PMBeverly Barrie SharksSudbury Lady Wolves
MBB-A1661:00 PMHESP2 Lakeshore LightningAncaster Avalanche
MBB-B1671:00 PMPAUD Windsor WildcatsNorth Bay Ice Boltz
NHL1681:00 PMSPN Burlington Blue BombersCambridge Novice 2
MBB-B1691:30 PMMALL Belleville BearcatsCambridge roadrunners
AB-QF1701:45 PMKARL 3rd Pool A2nd Pool A
AAA-QF1711:45 PMDICKSON 3rd Pool A2nd Pool A
AAA-QF1721:45 PMDUNCAN 3rd Pool B2nd Pool B
NHL1731:45 PMSPS Burlington Purple PowerSarnia Lady Sting
BHL-A (XOVER)1741:45 PMAUDKIWA CYGHA Purple PythonsCambridge Bantam 1
AA1751:45 PMBeverly Peterborough Ice KatsOakville Hornets
BA-E1762:00 PMHESP1 3rd Pool C2nd Pool C
AHL-SF1782:15 PMSPN 4th Place1st Place
BA-E1772:30 PMPAUD 3rd Pool A2nd Pool A
BA-E1792:30 PMHESP2 3rd Pool D2nd Pool D
AHL-SF1802:45 PMSPS 3rd Place2nd Place
PB-QF1813:00 PMKARL 3rd Pool B2nd Pool A
BA-E1823:00 PMMALL 3rd Pool B2nd Pool B
PA-QF1833:00 PMDICKSON 4th Pool B1st Pool A
PA-QF1843:00 PMDUNCAN 4th Pool A1st Pool B
PB-QF1853:00 PMAUDKIWA 3rd Pool A2nd Pool B
PBB1863:00 PMBeverly Peterborough Ice KatsChatham Outlaws
MA-QF1873:30 PMHESP1 4th Pool A1st Pool B
NB-SF1883:30 PMSPN 4th Place1st Place
NB-SF1893:45 PMSPS 3rd Place2nd Place
MA-QF1904:00 PMHESP2 4th Pool B1st Pool A
MA-QF1914:00 PMPAUD 3rd Pool B2nd Pool A
PB-QF1924:15 PMKARL 4th Pool B1st Pool A
PA-QF1934:15 PMDICKSON 3rd Pool A2nd Pool B
PA-QF1944:15 PMDUNCAN 3rd Pool B2nd Pool A
PB-QF1954:15 PMAUDKIWA 4th Pool A1st Pool B
PBB1964:15 PMBeverly Lakeshore LightningAncaster Avalanche
MA-QF1974:30 PMMALL 3rd Pool A2nd Pool B
IA-QF1984:45 PMSPN 3rd Pool A2nd Pool A
ABB-SF1995:00 PMHESP1 GM161 Winner1st Pool A
IA-QF2005:00 PMSPS 3rd Pool B2nd Pool B
ABB-SF2015:30 PMHESP2 GM162 Winner1st Pool B
AB-SF2025:30 PMPAUD GM160 Winner1st Pool B
PHL-QF2035:30 PMDICKSON 4th Pool B1st Pool A
PHL-QF2045:30 PMDUNCAN 4th Pool A1st Pool B
PAA2055:30 PMBeverly Stoney Creek SabresPeterborough Ice Kats
AAA-SF2066:00 PMKARL GM171 Winner1st Pool A
NHL2076:00 PMMALL Burlington Purple PowerBurlington Blue Bombers
BBB-QF2086:15 PMHESP1 4th Pool B1st Pool A
BHL-QF2096:15 PMSPN 3rd Pool A2nd Pool A
BHL-QF2106:30 PMSPS 3rd Pool B2nd Pool B
BBB-QF2116:45 PMHESP2 4th Pool A1st Pool B
AB-SF2126:45 PMPAUD GM170 Winner1st Pool A
PHL-QF2136:45 PMDICKSON 3rd Pool A2nd Pool B
PHL-QF2146:45 PMDUNCAN 3rd Pool B2nd Pool A
PAA2156:45 PMBeverly Etobicoke DolphinsCambridge roadrunners
NHL2167:00 PMMALL Cambridge Novice 2Cambridge Novice 1
AAA-SF2177:15 PMKARL GM172 Winner1st Pool B
BBB-QF2187:30 PMSPN 3rd Pool A2nd Pool B
BBB-QF2197:45 PMSPS 3rd Pool B2nd Pool A
MBB-QF2208:00 PMHESP2 4th Pool B1st Pool A
MBB-QF2218:00 PMPAUD 3rd Pool A2nd Pool B
BA-QF2228:00 PMDICKSON GM176 Winner1st Pool C
BA-QF2238:00 PMDUNCAN GM179 Winner1st Pool D
MBB-QF2248:00 PMBeverly 3rd Pool B2nd Pool A
BA-QF2258:15 PMMALL GM177 Winner1st Pool A
BA-QF2268:30 PMKARL GM182 Winner1st Pool B
MA-SF2278:45 PMSPN GM187 WinnerGM191 Winner
MA-SF2289:00 PMSPS GM190 WinnerGM197 Winner
MBB-QF2299:15 PMHESP2 4th Pool A1st Pool B
IA-SF2309:30 PMPAUD GM198 Winner1st Pool A
IA-SF2319:30 PMBeverly GM200 Winner1st Pool B
Sunday, January 20, 2019
PB-SF2327:00 AMSPN GM181 WinnerGM195 Winner
PHL-SF2337:00 AMAUDKINS GM213 WinnerGM203 Winner
PB-SF2347:15 AMSPS GM185 WinnerGM192 Winner
PHL-SF2357:15 AMAUDKIWA GM214 WinnerGM204 Winner
PBB-Bronze2368:00 AMHESP1 4th Place3rd Place
AA-Gold2378:00 AMPAUD 2nd Place1st Place
MBB-SF2388:00 AMMALL GM220 WinnerGM221 Winner
AA-Bronze2398:00 AMDICKSON 4th Place3rd Place
PA-SF2408:15 AMSPN GM183 WinnerGM193 Winner
PBB-Gold2418:30 AMHESP2 2nd Place1st Place
PA-SF2428:30 AMSPS GM184 WinnerGM194 Winner
BHL-SF2438:45 AMAUDKINS GM209 Winner1st Pool A
BHL-SF2449:00 AMAUDKIWA GM210 Winner1st Pool B
AHL-Bronze2459:15 AMDICKSON GM178 LoserGM180 Loser
ABB-Gold2469:30 AMHESP1 GM199 WinnerGM201 Winner
AHL-Gold2479:30 AMPAUD GM178 WinnerGM180 Winner
MBB-SF2489:30 AMMALL GM224 WinnerGM229 Winner
BA-SF2499:30 AMSPN GM222 WinnerGM223 Winner
BA-SF2509:45 AMSPS GM225 WinnerGM226 Winner
NHL-Gold25110:00 AMHESP2 2nd Place1st Place
ABB-Bronze25210:30 AMDICKSON GM199 LoserGM201 Loser
AAA-Gold25311:00 AMHESP1 GM206 WinnerGM217 Winner
NB-Gold25411:00 AMPAUD GM188 WinnerGM189 Winner
AAA-Bronze25511:00 AMMALL GM206 LoserGM217 Loser
BBB-SF25611:00 AMSPN GM208 WinnerGM218 Winner
BBB-SF25711:15 AMSPS GM211 WinnerGM219 Winner
PHL-Gold25811:30 AMHESP2 GM233 WinnerGM235 Winner
NB-Bronze25911:45 AMDICKSON GM188 LoserGM189 Loser
PHL-Bronze26012:15 PMSPN GM233 LoserGM235 Loser
PB-Gold26112:30 PMHESP1 GM232 WinnerGM234 Winner
AB-Gold26212:30 PMPAUD GM202 WinnerGM212 Winner
PB-Bronze26312:30 PMMALL GM232 LoserGM234 Loser
PAA-Bronze26412:30 PMSPS 4th Place3rd Place
MA-Gold2651:00 PMHESP2 GM227 WinnerGM228 Winner
NHL-Bronze2661:00 PMDICKSON 4th Place3rd Place
MA-Bronze2671:30 PMSPN GM227 LoserGM228 Loser
PA-Gold2682:00 PMHESP1 GM240 WinnerGM242 Winner
MBB-Gold2692:00 PMPAUD GM238 WinnerGM248 Winner
PA-Bronze2702:00 PMMALL GM240 LoserGM242 Loser
MBB-Bronze2712:00 PMSPS GM238 LoserGM248 Loser
AB-Bronze2722:15 PMDICKSON GM202 LoserGM212 Loser
BA-Gold2732:30 PMHESP2 GM249 WinnerGM250 Winner
BA-Bronze2743:00 PMSPN GM249 LoserGM250 Loser
PAA-Gold2753:30 PMHESP1 2nd Place1st Place
IA-Gold2763:30 PMPAUD GM230 WinnerGM231 Winner
BHL-Bronze2773:30 PMMALL GM243 LoserGM244 Loser
IA-Bronze2783:30 PMSPS GM230 LoserGM231 Loser
BHL-Gold2794:00 PMHESP2 GM243 WinnerGM244 Winner
BBB-Bronze2804:30 PMSPN GM256 LoserGM257 Loser
BBB-Gold2815:00 PMHESP2 GM256 WinnerGM257 Winner
Printed from cambridgeroadrunners.com on Wednesday, January 16, 2019 at 9:02 AM