Playoff Schedule & Results, WRGHA (Cambridge roadrunners Girls' Hockey Association)
PROUD
MEMBER
OWHA Website
Team Finder
Safe Sport
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Executive & Staff
Contact Us
CrGHA Constitutional Documents
Rob DERMODY Memorial Award
2024-2025 Coaches
Current Coaches
The Program
Board Meeting Agendas
Bingo
Game Center
Organization Calendar
Organization Calendar
Unused Ice Slots
Game Management Instructions
Schedule & Results
Arenas
Registration
Registration
Rowan's Law
Financial Aid
Grindstone Award
KidSport​
Canadian Tire Jumpstart Program
Tryout Schedule
Forms & Documents
Forms
2023-2024 CrGHA Board Nomination Form
CrGHA Photography Release Form
Hockey Canada Injury Report Form
Intent to Register
OWHA Criminal Offence Declaration
Permission to Bypass Tryouts
Permission to Skate Request
Player Medical Form
Vulnerable Sector Check
Out of Region (Records Check)
Release Request
Request to Use Outdoor Equipment
Respect In Sport
Documents
Planning a Safe Return to Hockey
Parent Fair Play Code
Player Fair Play Code
Team Budget Template
Game Clock Instructions
Time Keeper/Score Keeper Guide
CrGHA Sweater Number Policy
CrGHA Tournament
Galleries
2023-2024 Championship Teams
2022-2023 Championship Teams
2021-2022 Championship Teams
2019-2020 Championship Teams
2018-2019 Championship Teams
2017-2018 Championship Teams
2016-2017 Championship Teams
2015-2016 Championship Teams
2014-2015 Championship Teams
2013-2014 Championship Teams
2012-2013 Championship Teams
2011-2012 Championship Teams
Katie Keeping Memorial
Sponsorship
Development
Development
Coach and Player Development
Rivulettes
Teams
Teams
WRGHA Menu
Category Home
Category News
Schedule & Results
Category Staff
Category Coaches
Category Calendar
U9 B
U11 AA
U11 B
U13 AA
U13 A
U13 B
U15 AA
U15 A
U15 BB
U18 AA
U18 A
U18 BB
U22 A
Senior BB
Team Websites
U9 B
U11 AA
U11 B
U13 AA
U13 A
U13 B
U15 AA
U15 A
U15 BB
U18 AA
U18 A
U18 BB
U22 A
Senior BB
×
WRGHA
Playoff Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Print
Category Playoff Schedule & Results
U11 AA
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
Feb 25 2024
3:30 PM
Stoney Creek Sabres
Hespeler Memorial Arena - Rink 2
0-1
L
Mar 03 2024
3:30 PM
St Catharines Brock Jr Badgers
Hespeler Memorial Arena - Rink 2
3-1
W
Mar 04 2024
7:15 PM
St Catharines Brock Jr Badgers
Walker Sports & Abilities Centre (Brock University)
3-1
W
Mar 09 2024
2:15 PM
Stoney Creek Sabres
Gateway Ice Centre
3-2
W
U11 B
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U11D2-04
Feb 10 2024
9:30 AM
Wilmot Wolverines B
Hespeler Memorial Arena - Rink 2
2-0
W
U11D2-17
Feb 11 2024
6:00 PM
Wilmot Wolverines B
Wilmot Complex (Schout)
2-4
L
Feb 14 2024
7:00 PM
Waterloo Ravens
Dickson Arena
1-2
L
U11D2-02
Feb 17 2024
9:30 AM
Lambeth Lancers B
Hespeler Memorial Arena - Rink 2
0-3
L
U11D2-03
Feb 24 2024
10:45 AM
London Devilettes B
Hespeler Memorial Arena - Rink 2
1-6
L
U11D2-13
Feb 25 2024
10:15 AM
London Devilettes B
London Sports Park (North)
0-6
L
Feb 27 2024
6:00 PM
Wilmot Wolverines
Wilmot Recreation Complex
1-1
T
Mar 02 2024
9:30 AM
Kitchener Lady Rangers
Hespeler Memorial Arena - Rink 2
1-0
W
U11D2-05
Mar 02 2024
4:15 PM
Kitchener Lady Rangers B
Sportsworld Arena
1-2
L
U11D2-12
Mar 03 2024
3:00 PM
Lambeth Lancers B
Lambeth
0-10
L
Mar 09 2024
9:30 AM
Brantford Ice Cats
Hespeler Memorial Arena - Rink 2
0-2
L
U11D2-01
Mar 16 2024
9:30 AM
Kitchener Lady Rangers B
Hespeler Memorial Arena - Rink 2
2-2
T
U13 AA
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
Feb 24 2024
12:15 PM
London Devilettes
London Sports Park
3-3
T
Feb 25 2024
4:45 PM
Waterloo Ravens
Hespeler Memorial Arena - Rink 2
5-1
W
Mar 02 2024
11:30 AM
Waterloo Ravens
RIM Park
4-0
W
Mar 03 2024
4:45 PM
Kitchener Lady Rangers
Hespeler Memorial Arena - Rink 2
1-2
L
Mar 09 2024
11:00 AM
Kitchener Lady Rangers
Sportsworld Arena
0-4
L
Mar 10 2024
5:00 PM
London Devilettes
Hespeler Memorial Arena - Rink 2
0-0
T
U13 A
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
Feb 24 2024
6:00 PM
Owen Sound Ice Hawks
Karl Homuth Arena
2-1
W
Feb 25 2024
7:00 PM
Wilmot Wolverines
Wilmot Recreation Complex
5-2
W
Mar 02 2024
11:30 AM
Wilmot Wolverines
Hespeler Memorial Arena - Rink 2
1-1
T
Mar 03 2024
4:00 PM
Owen Sound Ice Hawks
Julie McArthur Rec Centre
3-0
W
Mar 07 2024
7:00 PM
Kitchener Lady Rangers
Activa Sportsplex
3-5
L
Mar 09 2024
11:30 AM
Kitchener Lady Rangers
Hespeler Memorial Arena - Rink 2
0-0
T
U13 B
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
Feb 18 2024
12:00 PM
Waterloo Ravens
RIM Park
0-3
L
Feb 19 2024
6:45 PM
Woolwich Wild
Woolwich Memorial Centre
2-1
W
Feb 26 2024
7:00 PM
Grand River Mustangs
Elora & District Community Centre
3-0
W
Feb 29 2024
6:00 PM
Guelph Gryphons
University of Guelph
1-2
L
Mar 02 2024
10:30 AM
Kincardine Kinucks
Hespeler Memorial Arena - Rink 2
1-0
W
Mar 03 2024
11:45 AM
Kincardine Kinucks
Davidson Centre
5-2
W
Mar 05 2024
6:00 PM
Grand River Mustangs
Cambridge Sports Park - Rink 4 (North)
2-1
W
Mar 08 2024
7:00 PM
Kitchener Lady Rangers
Dickson Arena
0-4
L
Mar 09 2024
10:30 AM
Brantford Ice Cats
Hespeler Memorial Arena - Rink 2
1-0
W
Mar 10 2024
9:30 AM
Guelph Gryphons
Cambridge Sports Park - Rink 1
0-1
L
Mar 19 2024
7:00 PM
Hamilton Hawks
Hespeler Memorial Arena - Rink 1
3-2
W
Mar 26 2024
7:00 PM
Hamilton Hawks
Inch Park Arena
0-1
L
U15 AA
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
Feb 23 2024
5:45 PM
Waterloo Ravens
Cambridge Sports Park - Rink 2
2-1
W
Feb 25 2024
6:30 PM
Kitchener Lady Rangers
Hespeler Memorial Arena - Rink 2
3-1
W
Feb 27 2024
8:30 PM
Kitchener Lady Rangers
Grand River Arena
1-1
T
Mar 01 2024
7:30 PM
Saugeen Maitland Lightning
Hespeler Memorial Arena - Rink 2
1-3
L
Mar 02 2024
7:30 PM
Waterloo Ravens
Albert McCormick Arena
2-1
W
Mar 03 2024
6:30 PM
Waterloo Ravens
Hespeler Memorial Arena - Rink 2
0-2
L
Mar 05 2024
5:00 PM
Stratford Aces
Stratford Rotary Complex
2-2
T
Mar 08 2024
7:00 PM
Stratford Aces
Hespeler Memorial Arena - Rink 2
2-2
T
Mar 10 2024
2:30 PM
Saugeen Maitland Lightning
Teeswater Culross Community Centre
0-1
L
U15 A
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
Feb 18 2024
1:30 PM
Brantford Ice Cats
Gretzky Sport Complex
Feb 23 2024
8:30 PM
Kitchener Lady Rangers
Sportsworld Arena
Feb 24 2024
3:00 PM
Waterloo Ravens
Hespeler Memorial Arena - Rink 2
Feb 29 2024
6:00 PM
Ayr Rockets
Dickson Arena
Mar 02 2024
5:45 PM
Kitchener Lady Rangers
Activa Sportsplex
Mar 03 2024
9:00 AM
Kitchener Lady Rangers
Cambridge Sports Park - Rink 4 (North)
Mar 05 2024
7:00 PM
Ayr Rockets
Hespeler Memorial Arena - Rink 1
Mar 07 2024
6:30 PM
North Halton Twisters
Mold-Masters SportsPlex
Mar 08 2024
8:15 PM
Ayr Rockets
NDCC Arena
Mar 09 2024
3:00 PM
Woolwich Wild
Hespeler Memorial Arena - Rink 2
Mar 10 2024
3:30 PM
North Halton Twisters
Hespeler Memorial Arena - Rink 2
U15 BB
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
Feb 24 2024
12:00 PM
Wilmot Wolverines
Hespeler Memorial Arena - Rink 2
2-1
W
Feb 25 2024
8:00 PM
Wilmot Wolverines
Wilmot Recreation Complex
3-6
L
Mar 02 2024
6:30 PM
Waterloo Ravens
Albert McCormick Arena
2-7
L
Mar 03 2024
12:15 PM
Brantford Ice Cats
Cambridge Sports Park - Rink 3 (South)
1-1
T
Mar 06 2024
8:00 PM
Brantford Ice Cats
Gretzky Sport Complex
0-5
L
Mar 09 2024
12:30 PM
Waterloo Ravens
Hespeler Memorial Arena - Rink 2
1-4
L
U18 AA
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
Feb 17 2024
8:30 PM
Ancaster Avalanche
Morgan Firestone Arena
Feb 20 2024
7:30 PM
Brantford Ice Cats
Gretzky Sport Complex
Feb 22 2024
8:30 PM
Kitchener Lady Rangers
Grand River Arena
Feb 24 2024
1:15 PM
Ancaster Avalanche
Hespeler Memorial Arena - Rink 2
Feb 25 2024
8:00 PM
Waterloo Ravens
Hespeler Memorial Arena - Rink 2
Feb 28 2024
7:00 PM
Mississauga Hurricanes
Iceland Arena
Mar 02 2024
1:00 PM
Waterloo Ravens
RIM Park
Mar 03 2024
8:00 PM
Brantford Ice Cats
Hespeler Memorial Arena - Rink 2
Mar 04 2024
8:00 PM
Niagara Rapids
Gale Centre
Mar 09 2024
1:30 PM
Niagara Rapids
Hespeler Memorial Arena - Rink 2
Mar 10 2024
8:00 PM
Kitchener Lady Rangers
Hespeler Memorial Arena - Rink 2
U18 A
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
Feb 19 2024
8:30 PM
Kitchener Lady Rangers
Cambridge Sports Park - Rink 1
1-2
L
Feb 22 2024
8:30 PM
Grand River Mustangs
Hespeler Memorial Arena - Rink 2
3-1
W
Feb 24 2024
4:30 PM
Stratford Aces
Hespeler Memorial Arena - Rink 2
1-4
L
Feb 25 2024
8:00 PM
Waterloo Ravens
RIM Park
1-5
L
Feb 28 2024
9:00 PM
Guelph Gryphons
West End Recreation Centre
2-0
W
Mar 02 2024
4:00 PM
Woolwich Wild
Hespeler Memorial Arena - Rink 2
3-2
W
Mar 04 2024
8:30 PM
Guelph Gryphons
Cambridge Sports Park - Rink 1
2-4
L
Mar 05 2024
7:30 PM
Brantford Ice Cats
Gretzky Sport Complex
1-1
T
Mar 06 2024
7:30 PM
Stratford Aces
Stratford Rotary Complex
2-1
W
Mar 08 2024
8:30 PM
Grand River Mustangs
Centre Wellington Community Sportsplex
5-0
W
U18 BB
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
Feb 13 2024
8:00 PM
Wilmot Wolverines
Wilmot Recreation Complex
1-4
L
Feb 21 2024
8:00 PM
Wilmot Wolverines
Karl Homuth Arena
0-5
L
Feb 28 2024
8:00 PM
Brantford Ice Cats
Karl Homuth Arena
2-1
W
Mar 06 2024
8:00 PM
Waterloo Ravens
Karl Homuth Arena
1-4
L
Mar 08 2024
8:30 PM
Brantford Ice Cats
Gretzky Sport Complex
1-2
L
Mar 09 2024
2:30 PM
Waterloo Ravens
Columbia Icefield Arena
1-5
L
U22 A
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
Mar 08 2024
9:00 PM
Wingham 86ers
Hespeler Memorial Arena - Rink 2
1-1
T
Mar 09 2024
7:00 PM
Wingham 86ers
Lucknow & District Arena
2-3
L
Mar 15 2024
9:00 PM
Brampton Canadettes
Hespeler Memorial Arena - Rink 2
Mar 24 2024
7:45 PM
Brampton Canadettes
Century Gardens Arena
Senior BB
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
Feb 10 2024
5:30 PM
Woolwich Wild
Karl Homuth Arena