Organization Calendar (Cambridge roadrunners Girls' Hockey Association)

PrintOrganization Calendar
<< PrevDec 30, 2018-Jan 19, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 30Dec 31Jan 01Jan 02Jan 03Jan 04Jan 05
House - Novice 1 - Jason Cripps Memorial House League Tournament
House - Novice 2 - Jason Cripps Memorial House League Tournament
House - Atom 1 - Jason Cripps Memorial House League Tournament
House - Peewee 1 - Jason Cripps Memorial House League Tournament
House - Peewee 2 - Jason Cripps Memorial House League Tournament
House - Peewee 3 - Jason Cripps Memorial House League Tournament
House - Bantam 1 - Jason Cripps Memorial House League Tournament
House - Bantam 2 - Jason Cripps Memorial House League Tournament
House - Bantam 3 - Jason Cripps Memorial House League Tournament
House - Midget - Jason Cripps Memorial House League Tournament
House - Intermediate - Jason Cripps Memorial House League Tournament
Travel - Midget A - Buffalo Beauts Showcase HarbourCenter
Travel - Midget AA - Scarborough New Years Classic
Travel - Atom A - Scarborough Sharks New Years Classic Tournament
DS - Peewee DS - Guelph DS Invitational
DS - Bantam DS - Guelph DS Invitational
DS - Novice DS - Guelph DS Invitational
House - Midget - 23rd Annual Woodstock Wildcats Tournament
Travel
Atom B
7:15 AM-8:15 AM
Practice
Travel
Atom A
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Practice (Details)
Travel
Peewee A
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Practice
Travel
Midget BB
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Practice
Travel
Bantam BB
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Travel
Midget AA
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
Practice
House
Intermediate
11:30 AM
@ Kitchener Lady Rangers
House
Novice 2
12:00 PM
@ Kitchener Lady Rangers Blue
KMAC - Kinsmen Arena [NHChampionship]
Travel
Bantam A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
House
Bantam 1
5:00 PM
vs. Grand River Mustangs
DS
Peewee DS & Bantam DS
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Travel
Midget BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Travel
Atom B
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Travel
Peewee B & Bantam BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Travel
Midget AA
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Travel
Novice B
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Travel
Atom A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Travel
Peewee A & Peewee B
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Shared Practice
Travel
Peewee AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Travel
Bantam A
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Travel
Bantam AA
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Travel
Senior A
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
House
Midget & Intermediate
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Shared Practice
DS
Novice DS
8:15 AM
vs. Waterloo Ravens
WECC 1 - West End Community Centre [2]
DS
Peewee DS
9:00 AM
@ Guelph Gryphons
Travel
Midget A
10:00 AM
@ Whitby Wolves
HarborCenter [1]
DS
Bantam DS
12:30 PM
@ London Devilettes
DS
Novice DS
1:15 PM
@ Etobicoke Dolphins
Cent. - Centennial Arena [5]
House
Midget
2:00 PM
@ Ilderton Jets
Travel
Midget A
4:15 PM
@ Tri-City Eagles
HarborCenter [2]
DS
Peewee DS
4:30 PM
vs. Toronto Leaside Wildcats White
Travel
Atom A
5:00 PM
@ Markham-Stouffville Stars
Travel
Novice B
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
House
Atom 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Travel
Peewee B
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Travel
Bantam BB
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
DS
Bantam DS
6:45 PM
@ Flamborough Falcons
Travel
Peewee B
7:00 PM
@ West Oxford Inferno
Travel
Peewee A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Travel
Bantam AA & Midget AA
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Travel
Peewee AA
7:30 PM
@ Stoney Creek Sabres
Travel
Bantam A
8:00 PM
@ Kitchener Lady Rangers
House
Pre-Novice
7:15 AM-8:15 AM
Practice
House
Novice 1 & Novice 2
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Shared Practice
House
Peewee 1
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
House
Peewee 2 & Peewee 3
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Shared Practice
House
Bantam 1 & Bantam 2
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
DS
Novice DS
10:00 AM
@ Toronto Leaside Wildcats
WECC 1 - West End Community Centre [12]
Travel
Atom A
10:15 AM
vs. Scarborough Sharks
Girls Hockey Prep
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
Practice
Travel
Peewee B
11:30 AM
@ Waterloo Ravens
Travel
Peewee A
11:30 AM
@ Barrie Sharks
Travel
Midget A
11:30 AM
vs. Columbus Blue Jackets
HarborCenter [3]
DS
Peewee DS
11:30 AM
vs. Clarington Flames
House
Midget
12:00 PM
@ Lakeshore Lightning Blue
Norwich [3]
Travel
Bantam BB
12:00 PM
@ Kitchener Lady Rangers
DS
Bantam DS
2:30 PM
@ North Halton Twisters
Travel
Novice B
2:30 PM
vs. Peterborough Ice Kats
Travel
Atom A
3:15 PM
vs. Oshawa Lady Generals
Travel
Midget A
5:00 PM
vs. London Devilettes
HarborCenter [4]
DS
Peewee DS
6:00 PM
vs. Toronto Leaside Wildcats Red
Travel
Peewee AA
6:45 PM
@ London Devilettes
House
Midget
7:00 PM
vs. Woodstock Wildcats
Jan 06Jan 07Jan 08Jan 09Jan 10Jan 11Jan 12
Travel - Midget A - Buffalo Beauts Showcase HarbourCenter
Travel - Midget AA - Scarborough New Years Classic
Travel - Atom A - Scarborough Sharks New Years Classic Tournament
DS - Peewee DS - Guelph DS Invitational
DS - Bantam DS - Guelph DS Invitational
DS - Novice DS - Guelph DS Invitational
House - Midget - 23rd Annual Woodstock Wildcats Tournament
House - Pre-Novice - New Hamburg Jamboree
House - Intermediate - Flamborough Tournament
House
Pre-Novice
7:15 AM-8:15 AM
Practice
House
Novice 1 & Novice 2
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Shared Practice
Travel
Midget A
8:45 AM
vs. Rochester Edge
HarbourCenter [5]
House
Peewee 1 & Peewee 3
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Shared Practice
House
Midget
9:30 AM
@ Woodstock Wildcats
Woodstock Community Complex [8]
House
Atom 1 & Peewee 2
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
House
Bantam 1 & Bantam 2
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
Shared Practice
Travel
Novice B
11:15 AM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
Travel
Bantam A
11:15 AM
@ Brampton Canadettes
Travel
Atom B
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
Practice
Travel
Midget A
1:00 PM
vs. Whitby Wolves
HarbourCenter [6]
Travel
Peewee B
1:15 PM-2:15 PM
Practice
House
Midget
2:30 PM
@ Winner of game 7
Woodstock Community Complex [9]
Travel
Atom A
2:45 PM
vs. Markham-Stouffville Stars
House
Intermediate
3:30 PM
@ Woolwich Wild
DS
Novice DS
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Travel
Midget AA
5:00 PM
@ Kitchener Lady Rangers
DS
Peewee DS
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Travel
Bantam BB
6:45 PM
@ Oakville Hornets
House
Bantam 3
7:00 PM
@ Grand River Mustangs 2
Travel
Atom B
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Travel
Midget BB
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Coaches Shinny
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Travel
Atom A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice (Details)
Travel
Novice B
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Travel
Peewee A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Travel
Peewee AA
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Travel
Bantam A
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Travel
Midget A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Travel
Bantam BB
8:00 PM
@ Wilmot Wolverines
Travel
Bantam AA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Travel
Midget AA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Share with RIV's
Travel
Atom B
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Travel
Peewee B
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Travel
Bantam BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Travel
Bantam A
7:30 PM
@ Guelph Gryphons
DS
Bantam DS
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Travel
Bantam AA & Midget AA
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Shared Practice
Travel
Atom A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Travel
Novice B
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Travel
Atom B & Peewee B
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Shared Practice
Travel
Peewee AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Travel
Bantam AA
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Travel
Midget A
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Travel
Midget AA
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
House
Intermediate
3:30 PM
@ Stoney Creek Sabres
DS
Peewee DS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Travel
Peewee B
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Travel
Bantam A
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Travel
Peewee A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Travel
Bantam BB
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Travel
Peewee AA
7:30 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Sabres
Travel
Midget BB
8:00 PM
@ Grand River Mustangs
House
Intermediate
8:30 PM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
DS
Bantam DS
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Coaches Shinny
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
DS
Novice DS
7:15 AM-8:15 AM
Practice
House
Peewee 1 & Peewee 3
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Shared Practice
House
Bantam 2 & Peewee 2
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Shared Practice
Travel
Peewee A
10:15 AM
@ Brampton Canadettes
Girls Hockey Prep
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
Practice
Travel
Novice B
11:00 AM
@ Oakville Hornets
House
Novice 2
11:00 AM
@ Kitchener Lady Rangers Red
Travel
Midget A
11:15 AM
@ Brampton Canadettes
Travel
Midget BB
11:30 AM
@ Guelph Gryphons
House
Intermediate
11:30 AM
@ Flamborough Falcons
Travel
Peewee B
12:00 PM
@ Walkerton Capitals
House
Atom 1
2:00 PM
@ Guelph Jr. Gryphons Red
House
Bantam 3
3:00 PM
@ Guelph Jr. Gryphons White
House
Bantam 1
4:00 PM
@ Guelph Jr. Gryphons Red
Travel
Midget AA
4:00 PM
@ Saugeen Lighting
House
Novice 1
5:30 PM
@ Woolwich Wild #2
Jan 13Jan 14Jan 15Jan 16Jan 17Jan 18Jan 19
Cambridge roadrunners 25th Annual New Years’ Challenge Cup Girls Hockey Tournament
House - Pre-Novice - New Hamburg Jamboree
House - Intermediate - Flamborough Tournament
Travel - Midget A - Cambridge roadrunners 25th Annual New Years’ Challenge Cup
Travel - Novice B - Cambridge roadrunners 25th Annual New Years’ Challenge Cup
Travel - Atom A - Cambridge roadrunners 25th Annual New Years’ Challenge Cup
Travel - Atom B - Cambridge roadrunners 25th Annual New Years’ Challenge Cup
Travel - Peewee AA - Cambridge roadrunners 25th Annual New Years’ Challenge Cup
Travel - Peewee A - Cambridge roadrunners 25th Annual New Years’ Challenge Cup
Travel - Peewee B - Cambridge roadrunners 25th Annual New Years’ Challenge Cup
Travel - Bantam A - Cambridge roadrunners 25th Annual New Years’ Challenge Cup
Travel - Bantam BB - Cambridge roadrunners 25th Annual New Years’ Challenge Cup
Travel - Midget AA - Cambridge roadrunners 25th Annual New Years’ Challenge Cup
Travel - Midget BB - Cambridge roadrunners 25th Annual New Years’ Challenge Cup
Travel - Senior A - Cambridge roadrunners 25th Annual New Years’ Challenge Cup
House - Novice 1 - Cambridge roadrunners 25th Annual New Years’ Challenge Cup
House - Novice 2 - Cambridge roadrunners 25th Annual New Years’ Challenge Cup
House - Atom 1 - Cambridge roadrunners 25th Annual New Years’ Challenge Cup
House - Peewee 1 - Cambridge roadrunners 25th Annual New Years’ Challenge Cup
House - Peewee 2 - Cambridge roadrunners 25th Annual New Years’ Challenge Cup
House - Peewee 3 - Cambridge roadrunners 25th Annual New Years’ Challenge Cup
House - Bantam 1 - Cambridge roadrunners 25th Annual New Years’ Challenge Cup
House - Bantam 2 - Cambridge roadrunners 25th Annual New Years’ Challenge Cup
House - Bantam 3 - Cambridge roadrunners 25th Annual New Years’ Challenge Cup
House - Midget - Cambridge roadrunners 25th Annual New Years’ Challenge Cup
DS
Novice DS
7:15 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
House
Bantam 1
8:30 AM-9:45 AM
Practice
Travel
Senior A
9:45 AM
vs. Brampton Canadettes
House
Bantam 2 & Bantam 3
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Travel
Bantam AA
11:15 AM
vs. Saugeen Lighting
Travel
Atom A
12:15 PM
@ Mississauga Chiefs
Travel
Peewee AA
12:45 PM
vs. Wilmot Wolverines
Travel
Atom B
1:00 PM
@ Grand River Mustangs
House
Novice 1
3:30 PM
@ Twin Centre Hericanes
House
Peewee 3
4:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Ravens #1
Travel
Peewee A
4:00 PM
@ Waterloo Ravens
Travel
Novice B
4:30 PM
@ Ancaster Avalanche
House
Peewee 2
5:00 PM
vs. Grand River Mustangs #1
House
Novice 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
DS
Bantam DS
5:45 PM
@ London Devilettes
House
Peewee 1
6:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Ravens #3
House
Atom 1
6:00 PM
vs. Guelph Jr. Gryphons Red
Travel
Bantam A
7:00 PM
vs. Woolwich Wild
House
Midget
7:45 PM
@ Kitchener Lady Rangers Red
Travel
Midget BB
8:00 PM
@ Waterloo Ravens
Travel
Bantam BB
8:00 PM
@ Waterloo Ravens
Travel
Midget AA
8:30 PM
vs. Saugeen Lighting
Travel
Atom B
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Travel
Peewee A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
House
Midget & Intermediate
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Shared Practice
Travel
Senior A
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Travel
Atom A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice (Details)
Travel
Novice B
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Travel
Peewee A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Travel
Peewee AA
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Travel
Bantam A
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Travel
Midget A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Travel
Midget AA
8:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Ravens
Travel
Bantam AA
8:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Ravens
Travel
Atom B
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Travel
Peewee B
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Travel
Bantam A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
DS
Peewee DS
8:00 PM
vs. Mississauga Chiefs
Travel
Midget BB
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Travel
Bantam BB
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Travel
Atom A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Travel
Novice B
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Travel
Atom B & Peewee B
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Shared Practice
Travel
Peewee AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
House
Pre-Novice
6:30 PM
@ Woolwich Wild
Travel
Bantam AA
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Travel
Midget A
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Travel
Midget AA
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Travel
Atom A
8:00 AM
vs. Stratford Aces
Travel
Atom B
9:00 AM
vs. Lindsay Lynx
Travel
Peewee B
9:00 AM
vs. North Durham Blades
Travel
Bantam A
9:00 AM
vs. Ottawa Ice
House
Novice 1
9:00 AM
vs. Burlington Blue Bombers
House
Novice 2
9:15 AM
@ Burlington Purple Power
Travel
Peewee A
9:30 AM
vs. Stratford Aces
House
Peewee 3
10:00 AM
vs. Stoney Creek Sabres Black
House
Peewee 1
10:00 AM
vs. Sudbury Coyotes
House
Atom 1
10:00 AM
vs. Sudbury Flames
House
Peewee 2
10:00 AM
vs. Sudbury Wolves
House
Bantam 2
11:00 AM
vs. CYGHA Purple Pythons
Cambridge Ice Centre (Cambridge) [31]
House
Bantam 1
11:15 AM
vs. Central York GHA Shamrocks
Travel
Novice B
12:00 PM
vs. Peterborough Ice Kats
Travel
Bantam BB
12:00 PM
@ Toronto Leaside Wildcats
Travel
Midget BB
12:30 PM
vs. Windsor Wildcats
Travel
Midget A
1:15 PM
vs. Windsor Wildcats
Travel
Peewee B
2:00 PM
@ Gloucester Cumberland Stars
House
Novice 1
2:00 PM
@ Burlington Purple Power
Travel
Atom B
2:15 PM
@ Ancaster Avalanche
Travel
Atom A
2:15 PM
@ Kitchener Lady Rangers
Travel
Peewee A
2:30 PM
@ Kanata Rangers
House
Peewee 3
3:15 PM
@ Sudbury Bears
House
Atom 1
3:15 PM
@ Stoney Creek Sabres Gold
House
Peewee 1
3:15 PM
@ Burlington Rebels
House
Peewee 2
3:30 PM
@ Stoney Creek Sabres Black
House
Bantam 2
4:15 PM
@ CYGHA Green Shamrocks
House
Bantam 1
5:30 PM
@ South County Predators
Travel
Bantam A
5:30 PM
@ SSM Wildcats
Travel
Novice B
5:45 PM
vs. Brampton Canadettes
House
Novice 2
6:00 PM
@ Sarnia Lady Jr Sting
Travel
Peewee AA
6:00 PM
vs. Peterborough Ice Kats
Travel
Midget A
7:15 PM
vs. Niagara Rapids
Travel
Midget BB
8:30 PM
@ North Bay Ice Bolts
Travel
Bantam BB
8:45 PM
vs. Hamilton Hawks
House
Novice 1
7:00 AM
vs. Sarnia Lady Jr Sting
Travel
Novice B
8:00 AM
@ Ancaster Avalanche
Travel
Peewee B
8:00 AM
vs. Sudbury Wolves
Travel
Atom B
8:00 AM
vs. North Halton Twisters
House
Atom 1
8:15 AM
vs. Oakville Blizzards
Travel
Atom A
8:30 AM
vs. Saugeen Lighting
House
Peewee 1
9:00 AM
vs. Brantford Ice Cats
Travel
Bantam A
9:00 AM
vs. Napanee Crunch
Travel
Midget A
10:30 AM
@ Markham-Stouffville Stars
Travel
Peewee A
10:30 AM
vs. Sudbury Wolves
Travel
Peewee AA
11:15 AM
@ Stoney Creek Sabres
Travel
Bantam BB
11:15 AM
vs. Lakeshore Lightening
House
Peewee 2
11:30 AM
vs. Cambridge Roadrunners Peewee 3
House
Peewee 3
11:30 AM
@ Cambridge Peewee 2
House
Bantam 2
12:30 PM
vs. South County Predators
House
Novice 2
1:00 PM
vs. Burlington Blue Bombers
Travel
Midget BB
1:30 PM
vs. Belleville Bearcats
House
Bantam 1
1:45 PM
vs. Central York GHA Purple
Travel
Peewee B
3:00 PM
vs. TBD Qtr Finals - 3pm or 4:15pm
Karl Homuth OR Kitchener Aud Kiwanis [TBD]
Travel
Peewee A
3:00 PM
vs. Quarter Finals TBD
Dickson or Duncan
Travel
Bantam AA
3:00 PM
@ Waterloo Ravens
House
Pre-Novice
3:15 PM
@ Woodstock Wildcats
Travel
Novice B
3:30 PM
vs. 1st vs 4th
Travel
Novice B
3:45 PM
vs. 2nd vs 3rd
Travel
Peewee A
4:15 PM
vs. Quarter Finals TBD
Dickson or Duncan
House
Bantam 1
6:15 PM
vs. Tentative - TBA
House
Bantam 2
6:15 PM
vs. Hold
House
Bantam 2
6:30 PM
vs. Hold
House
Bantam 1
6:30 PM
vs. Tentative - TBA
Travel
Peewee AA
6:45 PM
@ Etobicoke Dolphins
House
Novice 1
7:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Novice 2
House
Novice 2
7:00 PM
@ Cambridge Novice 1
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Category Sites
Other Team Sites
View AllOur Sponsors
  • Alliance Roofing
  • Optimist Club of Hespeler
  • Great Canadian Vacations
    
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Cambridge roadrunners Girls' Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit Cambridge roadrunners Girls' Hockey Association on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from cambridgeroadrunners.com on Wednesday, January 16, 2019 at 9:25 AM